F2-EM Mantorp GP 1981
Formel Ford 1600cc, Startlist

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
Ingen serie
Track:
Mantorp Park
Race date:
Saturday 19 September 1981
Competition leader:
Sten Gunnarsson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
Not specified
Judge:
Bertil Lundberg
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
8000
Competition secretary:
Solweigh Behrendtz

  View class-based list


SnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesNotifier
3Lennart SundahlSWEAnderstorp RCVäxjöVan Diemen RF80Team Pauer Racing
5Nils-Erik PerssonSWEHässleholms MKHässleholmVan Diemen RF77Team Pauer Racing
6Håkan OlaussonSWEAnderstorp RCBoråsVan Diemen RF80Göthe Lundgren AB
8Lars DahlbergSWESSKEkeröVan DiemenBelarus Traktorer
9Peter SikströmSWEAnderstorp RCFristadRoyale RP24Litema AB
10Lars-Erik KullbergSWEHässleholms MKPerstorpVan Diemen RF77Team Pauer Racing
11Sven FrindeliusSWEAnderstorp RCGöteborgRoyale RP26 
12Yngve SällqvistSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmRoyale RP26Hycop Racing Team
13Mikael NordlanderSWESSKStockholmRoyale RP26Bilforum i Gbg AB
14Torbjörn HenryssonSWEKarlskoga MKKarlskogaCrossle 
16Hans "Hasse" ThaungSWEAnderstorp RCVäxjöRoyale RP26Hjälpman Lastsläde
17Kenneth ArenstrupSWEHyllinge MSÄngelholmSaracen 
18Håkan NilssonSWEHyllinge MSTrelleborgTiga 
21Lars-Göran Nilsson DäSWEHyllinge MSHelsingborgMerlyn 
23Håkan AllrinSWESödra AKMalmöLola 
25Tommy RydénSWEAnderstorp RCUddevallaRoyale RP29Arne Glans Racing Team
26Christer PeterssonSWELessebo MKLesseboRalt 
27Christian SørensenNORKristiansand MKKristianstadVan Diemen 
33Olav KaljoSWEAnderstorp RCMullsjöRoyale RP24Team Älvsereds Postorder
34Anders UlfsonSWEAnderstorp RCVäxjöVan Diemen 
35Anders Forsberg SWEAnderstorp RCHokVan Diemen 
37Roger ÖstergrenSWEStockholms BKStockholm Titan 
38Hans-Göran FriskSWEAnderstorp RCRottneTiga 
42Gunnar EricssonSWEJärfälla MKSollentunaVan Diemen 
45Per SundetNORNSKSvarstadRoyale RP24 
47Jan-Olov LilliesköldSWEUpplands Väsby MKVagnhäradLotus 61  
48Ulf FribergSWEHyllinge MSHalmstadTiga 
49Christer AnderssonSWEHyllinge MSTyringeVan Diemen 
50Henrik LarsenDENDjurslands MKAGudbjergPRS 
51Kim DupontDENDjurslands MKAJyllingeVan Diemen RF79 
52Jens AndersenDENDjurslands MKAFarsøVan Diemen RF80 
53Carsten JespersenDENDjurslands MKAAalborgPRS 
54Steen DupontDENDjurslands MKAVanløseRoyale RP24 
55Harri KangasFIN500 Kerho ClubKankaanpääPRS 
56Martti KangasFIN500 Kerho ClubKankaanpääRoyale RP26 
57Matti SariloFINSäkylän AUKattuaRoyale RP26 
58Rolf SirviöFINHelsingforsHawke 
59Reijo SaarimäkiFINFFFSaloHawke 
60Jon WarmlandSWEFilipstads MCFilipstadTiga FF77 
61Hans "Hasse" RutgerssonSWESVKGAngeredMerlyn Mk20A 
62Jan WahlbeckSWEGislaveds MKHyltebrukRoyale 
63Jan JirvikSWEBromma MSTyresöLotus 61  
64Carl Gustav "Calle" LandbergSWEJärfälla MKSollentunaMerlyn Mk24 
65Hans "Hasse" JärefällSWEJärfälla MKJärfällaVan Diemen RF79 
66Lars Ohlsson SWESSKSundbybergRoyale RP24 

Design by Bloms IT