SSK Kinnekulle 1989
Pirelli Cup, Startlist

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
SSK-Serien
Track:
Kinnekulle Ring
Race date:
Sunday 3 September 1989
Competition leader:
Bo Pettersson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Pirelli Cup
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
Not specified
Judge:
Unspecified
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Pirelli Cup
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Inger Pettersson

  View class-based list


SnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesNotifier
2Mats HildingssonSWEHyllinge MSHamnedaOpel Manta A 
3Karl-Erik ErikssonSWEKarlskoga RCSäffleVolvo Amazon (122S) 
4Hans "Hasse" GustafssonSWEMK KindaHornOpel MantaKenneths Motor
5Bernt PetterssonSWEKolsva MSKolsvaToyota Starlet 
7Göran BerggrenSWESSKNorrahammarBMC Cooper 
8Ingvar IvarssonSWESäffle MCSäffleVolvo 142 
9Roger AntonsenSWEHagfors MKHagforsBMC Cooper 
10Bengt NilssonSWESSKGöteborgOpel Manta A 
11Anders DahlgrenSWEUlricehamns MKUlricehamnVW Golf GTITeam Valvoline
12Ebbe AlrikssonSWENybro ACÖrsjöOpel Manta B 
14Leif SödermanSWESSKEnköpingRenault R8 GordiniBPA Maskin AB
16Klas-Erik ErikssonSWESMK LindeStoråOpel Ascona 
19Tony BylundSWEKolsva MSKöpingVolvo 242 
22Ulf PalmSWESMK NyköpingJönåkerVolvo 744Huzells Hitachi Team
23Lars PalmSWESSKNyköpingVolvo 142Huzells Hitachi Team
24Hans DahlbergSWESHRA NyköpingNyköpingVolvo 142 
25Urban NorlinSWESäffle MCGrumsVolvo 142 
26Lennart JanssonSWEMK OrionHallstavikBMC Cooper 
27Jörgen AdlénSWESSKJärnaFord Escort Mk2Elwa Motors
28Börje SkoogSWEBorlänge MKBorlängeVolvo 242 
31Stig JönssonSWESSKBålstaRenault R8 Gordini 
32Matti SiltanenSWESSKDanderydVolvo 142 
33Lars HedåsSWEJönköpings MKJönköpingMazda RX3 
34Hans NySWEMK RimoBålstaFord Escort 
35Lars "Banditen" JohanssonSWESäffle MCSäffleVolvo 142 
36Luis VasconcelosSWESSKStockholmVolvo Amazon (122S) 
37Hans LindbladSWEHalmstads AKHalmstadVW Scirocco 
38Peder EliassonSWESkene MSSkeneOpel Ascona 
39Claes PetterssonSWESMK VadstenaMotalaOpel Ascona 
43Kjell BlomSWEMK KindaHornOpel Kadett GT/EKenneths Motor
44Agne CarlssonSWEFalkenbergs MKUllaredOpel Kadett GT/EKöhler Racing AB
45Erling CarlssonSWEFalkenbergs MKUllaredOpel Kadett GT/EKöhler Racing AB
46Sture NilssonSWEVänersborgs MKFärgelandaFord Escort Mk2 
47Pentti HildingssonSWEHyllinge MSLjungbyOpel Manta 
48Anders NordströmSWEHyllinge MSÄngelholmFord Escort RS 2000 
49Mats LundgrenSWESSKKungsbackaVolvo 142 
57Jan Åke "Janne" HerslevenSWESSKV:a FrölundaVolvo 142 
63Colin EdslättSWESSKTäbyVolvo 
66Jan-Erik "Janne" CreutzerSWEKils MK BilKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S) 
68Tommy LarssonSWEMK KindaKisaOpel Kadett Rallye 
69Håkan HuggareSWEKolsva MSKöpingToyota Starlet 
72Peter EdlundSWEGislaveds MKAnderstorpFord Taunus 20 M 
73Niklas JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCAnderstorpBMC Cooper S 
76Kenneth KlassonSWEAnderstorp RCGislavedOpel Ascona 
84Henrik WalliSWEHalmstads AKVessigebroBMC Cooper S 
88Fredrik "Åkare" AndersonSWEAnderstorp RCBåstadVolvo 142 
89Bo BergqvistSWESSKStockholmVolvo 142 
92Rolf ErvikNORSSKRakkestadAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV 
96Roger BörjessonSWEBMK UddevallaUddevallaVolvo Amazon (122S) 
97Lars CarlssonSWESSKKinnaVolvo 142 
98Göran SembeSWESSKKistaRenault R8 Gordini 
99Per FogelbergSWEKarlskoga MFForshagaFord Escort 

Times produced by: Stockholms Sportvagnsklubb

Design by Bloms IT