SSK Kanonloppet Karlskoga 1978
Castrol Cup, Startlist

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
SSK-Serien
Track:
Gelleråsbanan
Race date:
Sunday 13 August 1978
Competition leader:
Björn Bellander
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Castrol Cup
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
Not specified
Judge:
Sven Åsberg
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Castrol Cup
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Gunilla Bellander

  View class-based list


SnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesNotifier
1Bengt OhrbergSWESSKMalmöBMC SpecialRacing Team Brankato AB
2Per SturesonSWEHyllinge MSKnislingeSimca Rallye 2Team Sadolin
4Morgan PetterssonSWESSKGöteborgBLMCSterner Blomqvist
5Jan BjörnerhagSWEAnderstorp RCFrillesåsVolvo 142Växjö Bildelar
6Peter EklundSWEAnderstorp RCBredarydVolvo 142Trend Bildelar AB
7Peter FranzénSWESSKHuddingeFord Escort 
8Tommy HösliSWESkaraborgs SVKSkaraVolvo 142AVA Plast
9Torbjörn HögbergSWESVKGHisings BackaVolvo Amazon (122S)Motor Italia AB
11Hans-Göran OlssonSWEGöteborgs MFLilla-EdetBLMC ClubmanBilkylspecialisten
12Kent HeijelSWESVKGGöteborgFord CapriSkandia Rostskydd
13Mats GustavssonSWEGöteborgs MFGöteborgVolvoKG Knutsson AB
15Per SvenrotSWEGöteborgs MFLerumVolvo PV 544Kobbs Te
16Inge JohnsonSWESSKNossebroFord CortinaSkandia Rostskydd
18Håkan StrandnerSWESVKGAskimFord Cortina LotusSkandia Rostskydd
19Kenny BodénSWESSKAngeredFord EscortSkandia Rostskydd
23Ingmar "Pelikanen" PerssonSWEHyllinge MSÄngelholmVolvo 343Team Skånebil
24Stefan Pfister(Peterson)SWESSKAlingsåsBMC CooperMini Men Race
25Mats EmanuelssonSWESSKLjungFiat 850 SIGAB
26Ingvar JardeniusSWEAnderstorp RCJönköpingFord Cortina Lotus 
27Erland AlmqvistSWESSKNykvarnRenault R8Amréns American
28Jan-Åke "Jana" AnderssonSWESSKBålstaBLMC 
29Håkan AllrinSWESödra AKMalmöBLMC 
31Kent LarssonSWESMK TrollhättanSjuntorpBLMC 
32Bo LarssonSWEBollnäs MKBollnäsFord Escort 
35Bernt "Berra" LööfSWESSKÄltaVolvo Amazon (122S)Nejmans Järn
36Jan WiggSWESMK DalaFalunOpel Ascona A 1.9 SRBildemont AB Falun
37Mats WargSWESMK DalaFalunSunbeam ImpDuckhams-Forsgrens
38Bengt-Åke WendelinSWESMK DalaFalunBLMC 
39Bengt LundgrenSWESSKFalsterboBLMC 
41Svein Vidar AannestadNORHistorisk Racing NorgeSandeBMC Cooper SHåkult Transport
42Jan Olof SvenssonSWEEskilstuna MKTorshällaVolvo 142Hållsta Fire
45Bengt RönnmarkSWESMK UppsalaUppsalaBLMCMobil o Fors Färg
48Gert PetterssonSWEJärfälla MKJärfällaOpel Kadett TurboRonwill-Bosch-Castrol
55Sten BergströmSWEHällefors MKHälleforsFord Escort 
59Bengt AllanssonSWETeam MaritimeGöteborgVolvo PV 544Jama Markiser
61Sylve NilssonSWEGöteborg MFAskimVolvo PV 544Auto-Marine
62Sievert LindbladSWESSKNorsborgAlfa Romeo Berlina 2000Lindblads Bil
63Lars BrandströmSWESSKDjuråsFord Anglia 
66Bengt BergquistSWESMK GävleGävleFord EscortBil o Fritid
67Erik JudénNORNMK OsloOsloBLMC 
68Gunnar HesselgrenSWEYdre MKÖsterbymoBLMC 
73Per Arne LindbergSWESandvikens MKÅsundaFord Escort 
74Michael D NossSWESSKGöteborgAlfa RomeoAlsco Racing Team
77Jan Ellemann-JakobsenSWESHRA GöteborgPartilleVolvo 142Elleman Racing Team
83Jörgen Nyström SWESMK MotalaMotalaFord Anglia 
84Tore "Flipper" FinbråtenNORNMK EidsvollOsloNSU TTTeam Norway
85Jan NordlundNORKNA NSUTeam Norway
86Bjørn LundNORNAFOsloNSU 1000 TT SpiessTeam Norway
87Per S DahlNORKNA BodøBodøSimca Rallye 
88Pontus LillSWEGestrike RT Ford EscortTompa Racing
89Olav JacobsenNORNMK RanaMo i RanaFord Escort 
91Karl MolinSWEVästerås MSVästeråsBee Vee 

Design by Bloms IT