Knutstorp Revival 2014
Standard-1965 över 1000cc, Kval
Heat
Standard-1965 över 1000cc
Klass
DK 65-1
DK 65-2
DK 65-3
DK 65-4
STD-65 CT10 F ö2500
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Pole Position
#95 Tomas Gustavsson
Tävlingsdatum
Lördag 24 maj 2014
Snabbaste varv
1:13.699, Tomas Gustavsson
Tävlingsledare
Peter Sanell
Tävlingssekreterare
Lene Hansen
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Anmälare |
1 | 95 | Tomas Gustavsson | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Smålandsstenar | Ford Mustang | 1, CT10 F | 01:13.699 | |
2 | 444 | Stig Bjerring | DEN | Djurslands MKA
| Grenaa | Ford Cortina Lotus | 1, 65-4 | 01:14.239 | |
3 | 56 | Martin Berner | DEN | HMS - DK | Rønnede | Ford Cortina Lotus | 2, 65-4 | 01:14.439 | |
4 | 42 | Per Skårner | SWE | Växjö SVK | Käringeryd | Morris Cooper S | 1, CT7 F | 01:15.219 | |
5 | 28 | Daniel Frodin | SWE | KAK | Borlänge | Morris Cooper S | 2, CT7 F | 01:16.707 | |
6 | 74 | Oscar Davidsen Siesbye | DEN | HMS - DK | København | Ford Cortina Lotus | 3, 65-4 | 01:16.954 | |
7 | 89 | Mark Juelshøj | DEN | Hedelands MK | Karlslunde | Morris Cooper S | 1, 65-3 | 01:16.984 | |
8 | 51 | Verner Nielsen | DEN | HMS - DK | Trige | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super | 1, 65-2 | 01:17.559 | |
9 | 44 | Bengt Bengtzon | SWE | RHK | Stockholm | Austin Cooper S | 3, CT7 F | 01:17.642 | |
10 | 100 | Lars Esselius | SWE | RHK | Asarum | Ford Falcon Sprint | 2, CT10 F | 01:17.82 | |
11 | 131 | Carsten Warnich | DEN | HMS - DK | Brabrand | Morris Cooper S | 4, CT7 F | 01:17.964 | |
12 | 955 | Herluf Jensen | DEN | HMS - DK | Esbjerg | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super | 2, 65-2 | 01:18.106 | |
13 | 78 | Nikolaj Leed | DEN | HMS - DK | Græsted | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 3, 65-2 | 01:18.245 | |
14 | 84 | Nikolaj E Mortensen | DEN | MGCC | Rødovre | MG Midget | 4, 65-2 | 01:19.074 | Ziggy Racing |
15 | 71 | Anders Hylén | SWE | Boxholms MK | Boxholm | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 1, CT9 F | 01:19.872 | |
16 | 24 | Tord Jersler | SWE | Tomelilla MK | Kivik | Austin Cooper S | 5, CT7 F | 01:20.634 | |
17 | 75 | Claus Møller | DEN | HMS - DK | Glostrup | Ford Cortina GT | 5, 65-2 | 01:20.709 | |
18 | 99 | Frank Högman | SWE | MK Kopparberg | Lindesberg | Ford Falcon Sprint | 3, CT10 F | 01:20.825 | |
19 | 289 | Henrik Fuglede Nielsen | DEN | Aarhus AS | Herning | Ford Falcon Sprint | 4, 65-4 | 01:21.246 | |
20 | 13 | Martin Borch-Christensen | DEN | MGCC | Sandved | TVR Griffith | 6, 65-2 | 01:21.639 | |
21 | 43 | Uffe Madsen | DEN | HMS - DK | Silkeborg | MGB | 7, 65-2 | 01:21.771 | |
22 | 61 | Kenneth Rydh | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Vittaryd | Ford Cortina GT | 1, CT8 F | 01:22.22 | |
23 | 50 | Palle Iskau | DEN | HMS - DK | Holbæk | Ford Cortina GT | 8, 65-2 | 01:23.394 | |
24 | 3 | Niels Christoffersen | DEN | HMS - DK | Hvalsø | MG Midget | 9, 65-2 | 01:23.906 | |
25 | 22 | Jan Mac Larsen | DEN | HMS - DK | Holbæk | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 10, 65-2 | 01:24.465 | |
26 | 53 | Jan Gunleik Kilen | NOR | NSK | Nykirke | Austin Cooper 970 S | 6, CT7 F | 01:24.842 | |
27 | 16 | Finn Ørum Christensen | DEN | HMS - DK | Sindal | Volvo PV 544 | 1, 65-1 | 01:24.979 | |
28 | 38 | Jan-Olof Paulson | SWE | Norrahammars MK | Jönköping | Austin Cooper S | 7, CT7 F | 01:26.447 | |
29 | 79 | Gert Marchmann | DEN | HMS - DK | Helsingør | Volvo Amazon (121) | 11, 65-2 | 01:29.733 | |
30 | 86 | Hans Christian Hempler | DEN | HMS - DK | Odense | MGB | 12, 65-2 | 01:33.279 | |
31 | 49 | Bengt Carlsson | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Munka Ljungby | Morris Cooper S | 8, CT7 F | | |
32 | 911 | Christian Seland | DEN | HMS - DK | Knebel | Ford Falcon Sprint | 5, 65-4 | | Ziggy Racing |
Tiderna är producerade av: Motorsports & Event Timekeeping