Gelleråsloppet Karlskoga 1960
MC 125/250cc Juniorer, Race, 8 varv
Heat
MC 125/250cc Juniorer
Klass
MC 125cc Juniorer
MC 250cc Juniorer
Tävlingsdatum
Torsdag 26 maj 1960
Snabbaste varv
2:02, Ulf af Klinteberg
Tävlingsledare
Gunnar Olsson
Tävlingssekreterare
Ingvar Kanvik
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff |
1 | 75 | Bo Gustafsson | SWE | SMK Östgöta | Eksund | BMW | 1, 250cc J | 02:02.3 | 17:03 | 8 | |
2 | 77 | Ulf af Klinteberg | SWE | Karlskoga MK | Lindfors | Maico | 2, 250cc J | 02:02 | 17:03.1 | 8 | 00.1 |
3 | 70 | Morgan Rådberg | SWE | SMK Göteborg | Göteborg | NSU | 3, 250cc J | 02:03.9 | 17:12.4 | 8 | 09.4 |
4 | 43 | Ingemar Blomqvist | SWE | SMK Östgöta | Norrköping | Ducati | 1, 125ccJ | 02:09.4 | 17:37.9 | 8 | 34.9 |
5 | 91 | Dan "Danne" Westlund | SWE | Linköpings MS | Ingarö | NSU | 4, 250cc J | 02:05.6 | 17:40.2 | 8 | 37.2 |
6 | 82 | Jan-Ove Larsson | SWE | SMK Göteborg | Göteborg | Puch | 5, 250cc J | 02:03.9 | 17:57.9 | 8 | 54.9 |
7 | 93 | Gunnar Levén | SWE | Västra MK | Johanneshov | NSU | 6, 250cc J | 02:14.4 | 18:25.9 | 8 | 1:22.9 |
8 | 41 | Cenneth Hedlund | SWE | SMK Göteborg | Göteborg | NSU | 2, 125ccJ | 02:13.2 | 18:32.7 | 8 | 1:29.7 |
9 | 68 | Mogens Fogt | DEN | DMU | København | NSU | 7, 250cc J | 02:15.3 | 18:35.4 | 8 | 1:32.4 |
10 | 65 | Franck Pedersen | DEN | SMK Göteborg | Göteborg | NSU | 8, 250cc J | 02:14.2 | 18:39.2 | 8 | 1:36.2 |
11 | 83 | Rune Nylander | SWE | SMK Eda | Åmåtfors | Husqvarna Special | 9, 250cc J | 02:16.8 | 18:42 | 8 | 1:39 |
12 | 48 | Rolf Holm | SWE | Västra MK | Enskede | Mondiale | 3, 125ccJ | 02:12.4 | 18:49.1 | 8 | 1:46.1 |
13 | 79 | Per-Ove Loftén | SWE | SMK Östgöta | Norrköping | NSU | 10, 250cc J | 02:11.1 | 18:49.7 | 8 | 1:46.7 |
14 | 66 | Howard Rasmussen | DEN | Roskilde MK | | NSU | 11, 250cc J | 02:12 | 18:57.8 | 8 | 1:54.8 |
15 | 80 | Ingvar Nilsson | SWE | SMK Norrköping | Åby | Puch | 12, 250cc J | 02:12.2 | 19:01.2 | 8 | 1:58.2 |
16 | 47 | Paul Ericsson | SWE | Borås MK | Borås | Rumi | 4, 125ccJ | 02:17.7 | 19:04.8 | 8 | 2:01.8 |
17 | 42 | Egon Nilsson | SWE | SMK Kristianstad | Kristianstad | NSU | 5, 125ccJ | 02:14.9 | 19:14.3 | 8 | 2:11.3 |
18 | 81 | Gösta Abrahamsson | SWE | SMK Göteborg | Hisings Backa | Maico | 13, 250cc J | 02:12.5 | 17:03.4 | 7 | 1v |
19 | 73 | Ferdinand Gustafson | SWE | SMK Trollhättan | Hjärtum | Puch | 14, 250cc J | 02:12.6 | 17:03.9 | 7 | 1v |
20 | 95 | Björn Björklund | SWE | Västra MK | Stockholm | NSU | 15, 250cc J | 02:17.4 | 17:09.3 | 7 | 1v |
21 | 74 | Sven Gustavsson | SWE | SMK Vingåker | | Adler | 16, 250cc J | 02:13.3 | 17:10.2 | 7 | 1v |
22 | 89 | Lennart Söderberg | SWE | SMK Gävle | | NSU | 17, 250cc J | 02:25.5 | 17:49.4 | 7 | 1v |
23 | 51 | Louis Enecrona | SWE | Västra MK | | NSU | 6, 125ccJ | 02:27.8 | 17:52.6 | 7 | 1v |
Not classified: