Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Anmälare |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Tom Walkinshaw Win Percy | SCO GBR | Mauldslie Tolpuddle | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 1, GrAö25 | 01:41.538 | Bastos Texaco Racing | |
2 | 7 | Gianfranco "Branca" Brancatelli Armin Hahne | ITA BRD | Turin | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 2, GrAö25 | 01:42.603 | Bastos Texaco Racing | |
3 | 9 | Jeff Allam Denny Hulme | GBR NZL | Epsom Motueka | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 3, GrAö25 | 01:43.016 | Bastos Texaco Racing | |
4 | 2 | Ulf Granberg Thomas Lindström | SWE SWE | Falkenbergs MK Norrköpings MK | Floda Norrköping | Volvo 242 Turbo | 4, GrAö25 | 01:43.137 | RAS Sport |
5 | 1 | Johnny Cecotto Anders Olofsson | VEN SWE | Halmstads AK | Caracas Harplinge | Volvo 242 Turbo | 5, GrAö25 | 01:44.224 | RAS Sport |
6 | 10 | Roberto Ravaglia Gerhard Berger | ITA AUT | Venice Wörgl | BMW 635 CSi E24 | 6, GrAö25 | 01:44.483 | Team Schnitzer | |
7 | 14 | Marco Micangeli Carlo Rossi | ITA ITA | Rom Correggio | BMW 635 CSi E24 | 7, GrAö25 | 01:45.106 | Ci Bi Emme Sport | |
8 | 17 | Ron Dickson Neville Crichton | AUS NZL | Auckland | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 8, GrAö25 | 01:45.206 | Bastos Texaco Racing | |
9 | 34 | Per-Gunnar "Peggen" Andersson Mats Lindén | SWE SWE | Falkenbergs MK KAK | Vessigebro Sundbyberg | Volvo 242 Turbo | 9, GrAö25 | 01:45.549 | Team Beckers |
10 | 11 | Dieter Quester Otto Rensing | AUT BRD | Wien Düsseldorf | BMW 635 CSi E24 | 10, GrAö25 | 01:45.73 | Team Schnitzer | |
11 | 15 | Georges Bosshard Anna Cambiaghi | SUI ITA | Milano | BMW 635 CSi E24 | 11, GrAö25 | 01:46.035 | Ci Bi Emme Sport | |
12 | 18 | Hans Heyer Marc Surer | BRD SUI | Wegberg Fullinsdorf | BMW 635 CSi E24 | 12, GrAö25 | 01:46.495 | Juma Team | |
13 | 32 | Greger Petersson Ulf Svensson | SWE SWE | Falkenbergs MK SSK | Halmstad Sollentuna | Volvo 242 Turbo | 13, GrAö25 | 01:46.67 | Sportpromotion AB |
14 | 44 | Wilfried "Winni" Vogt Christian Danner Maurizio Micangeli | BRD BRD ITA | München Rom | BMW 325i E30 | 1, GrA25 | 01:46.94 | Linder-Rennsport | |
15 | 46 | Ingvar Carlsson Zdenek Vojtech | SWE TCH | SMK Nyköping | Oxelösund Liberec | Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16 | 2, GrA25 | 01:47.018 | Carlsson Motorsport |
16 | 45 | Wilfried "Winni" Vogt Joni Reinell | BRD BRD | | BMW 325i E30 | 3, GrA25 | 01:47.349 | Linder-Rennsport | |
17 | 33 | Per Stureson Kurt Simonsen Anders Berggren | SWE SWE SWE | Hyllinge MS KAK NMK Romerike | Knislinge Partille Lillestrøm | Volvo 242 Turbo | 14, GrAö25 | 01:47.66 | IPS Motorsport |
18 | 47 | Maurizio Micangeli Ferdinand de Lesseps | ITA FRA | Rom Paris | Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16 | 4, GrA25 | 01:48.107 | Carlsson Motorsport | |
19 | 71 | Jürgen Hamelmann Robert Walterscheld-Müller | BRD BRD | | BMW 325i E30 | 5, GrA25 | 01:48.837 | Auto Budde Team | |
20 | 22 | Rolf Göring Claude Haldi Axel Felder | BRD SUI BRD | Lörrach Lausanne | BMW 635 CSi E24 | 15, GrAö25 | 01:48.95 | Baeuerle Farben Team | |
21 | 50 | Thierry van Dalen Bernard de Dryver | BEL BEL | Naninne Bryssel | Mercedes 190 E 2.3-16 | 6, GrA25 | 01:48.969 | Monroe Racing | |
22 | 16 | Giuseppe Briozzo Michele de Giola | ITA ITA | | BMW 635 CSi E24 | 16, GrAö25 | 01:49.434 | Ci Bi Emme Sport | |
23 | 29 | Leif Lindström Jan Brunstedt | SWE SWE | SMK Vadstena SSK | Linköping Åkersberga | BMW 635 CSi E24 | 17, GrAö25 | 01:49.977 | Bridgestone Motorsport |
24 | 48 | Lella Lombardi Jari Pekkala Giancarlo Naddeo | ITA FIN ITA | Uleåborg Sportbilister | Frugarolo Uleåborg Rom | Alfa Romeo GTV 6 | 7, GrA25 | 01:50.38 | Jolly Club |
25 | 63 | Jari Pekkala Giorgio Cipolli Massimo Siena | FIN ITA ITA | Uleåborg Sportbilister | Uleåborg | Alfa Romeo GTV 6 | 8, GrA25 | 01:51.374 | Jolly Club |
26 | 49 | Romeo Camathias Roberto Castagna Jari Pekkala | SUI ITA FIN | Uleåborg Sportbilister | St. Gallen Milano Uleåborg | Alfa Romeo GTV 6 | 9, GrA25 | 01:51.729 | Jolly Club |
27 | 94 | Stig A Gruen Chris Hodgetts | SWE GBR | KAK | Näsbybruk Tanworth-in-Arden | Toyota Corolla GT | 1, GrA16 | 01:51.803 | Toyota GB |
28 | 80 | John Nielsen Erik Høyer Kurt Thiim | DEN DEN DEN | Aarhus AS ASK Vojens KK | Randers Snekkersten Vojens | Toyota Corolla GT | 2, GrA16 | 01:51.872 | Team Toyota Castrol |
29 | 81 | Dagmar Suster Peter Seikel | YUG BRD | Freigericht | Audi 80 | 3, GrA16 | 01:53.068 | Seikel Motorsport | |
30 | 87 | Georg Alber Helmut Maier Antonin Charouz | GER BRD TCH | MSC Marktl | Marktl | Toyota Corolla GT | 4, GrA16 | 01:53.237 | Gr AKP Prag |
31 | 99 | Herbert Lingmann Ludwig Hölzl | GER GER | Mellrichstadt | Toyota Corolla GT | 5, GrA16 | 01:53.738 | Scuderia Avus E.V. | |
32 | 86 | Guy Katsers Jean-Yves van Heukelom Jean-Claude Burton | BEL BEL BEL | | VW Golf GTI | 6, GrA16 | 01:54.849 | Belgian VW Club | |
33 | 93 | Holger Knudsen Per G Hansen | DEN DEN | KOM/R | Kjellerup Ringsted | Ford Escort XR3i | 7, GrA16 | 01:56.014 | Kjellerup Autolager |
34 | 85 | Milos Bychl Bretislav Enge | TCH TCH | Jablonec | Toyota Corolla GT | 8, GrA16 | 01:56.068 | Schlauchter Auto Sport | |
35 | 84 | Pierre Fermine Marcus Mussa | BEL MAC | | Toyota Corolla GT | 9, GrA16 | 01:57.047 | IMC Toyota | |
36 | 91 | Claes Rothstein Gösta Pettersson | SWE SWE | Halmstads AK Hyllinge MS | Halmstad Markaryd | VW Golf GTI | 10, GrA16 | 01:57.431 | Picko Troberg Racing |