Falkenberg Classic 2022
Standard-1965 1000cc, Heat 1, 13 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Falkenberg
Race date:
Saturday 17 September 2022
Competition leader:
Ulf Sanell
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Standard-1965 1000cc
Length in km:
23.738 km
Fastest lap:
57.427, Hans Beckert
Judge:
Börje Blomén
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Pole Position:
#181 Hans Beckert
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Monki Eklund

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
129Jonas E PöldaSWEMSCCBillebergaMorris Cooper 970 S1, CT6 F57.51616:32.09913  
2181Hans BeckertSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper 970 S2, CT6 F57.42716:32.1091300.01Riviera Racing
365Tobias WijkSWEFalkenbergs MKHalmstadFiat Abarth 1000 TC3, CT6 F58.38216:42.71310.601Team Viktor
473Roger HåkanssonSWEHyllinge MSMarkarydMorris Cooper 970 S4, CT6 F59.25316:45.3931313.294Swift Racing
560Lars JamesonSWEGnesta MKTrosaBMC Cooper 970 S5, CT6 F01:00.3716:54.51322.401 
643Per Ola PerssonSWERHKHalmstadSAAB 966, CT6 F01:01.02816:59.1311327.032Persson & Partners AB
730Christer OlssonSWETomelilla MKTomelillaSAAB 96 Sport7, CT6 F01:02.21917:07.971335.871 
836Lars-Erik DanielssonSWEMSK HammarenSurahammarSAAB 96 Sport8, CT6 F01:02.16317:08.3541336.255 
97Gustaf StenquistSWERHKHalmstad Fiat Abarth 850 TC1, CT1 E01:02.10817:22.4181350.319Team Stenquist
1013Tobias SvanbergSWEBengtsfors MCFrändeforsAustin A352, CT1 E01:04.36517:24.8061352.707 
1126Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 Sport9, CT6 F01:04.22917:25.31353.201 
1232Bo JohanssonSWERHKAlingsåsRenault Floride S10, CT6 F01:05.28417:33.09131:00.991 
1318Peter SvenssonSWESSKHällestadAustin A40 Futura3, CT1 E01:05.95116:36.252121v 
1424Bernt BringeforsSWEMK SpeedÖsmoSAAB 964, CT1 E01:08.55616:56.613121v 
1512Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadFord Anglia5, CT1 E01:10.16917:02.935121v 
1672Hanz NorellSWEFryksdalens MKVästra ÄmtervikSAAB 9611, CT6 F01:09.93717:06.255121v 


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNS6Mats BerglindSWEKarlskoga MFVintrosaSAAB 95, CT1 E   
DNS28Krister WigrenSWEArlövs MCLöddeköpingeSAAB 96 Sport, CT6 F   
DNF49Peter NylénSWERHKTrollhättanSAAB 96 Sport, CT6 F   
DNF67Andreas RönnbergSWEFalkenbergs MKHalmstadAustin Cooper 970 S, CT6 F 16.024Lakritz Racing

Times produced by: MB Racesupport AB

Design by Bloms IT