Porsche Carrera Cup Anderstorp 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Scandinavia, Heat 1, 14 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
Scandinavian Racing League
Track:
Scandinavian Raceway
Race date:
Saturday 6 August 2022
Competition leader:
Ulf Sanell
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Porsche Carrera Cup Scandinavia
Length in km:
56.35 km
Fastest lap:
1:33.192, Lukas Sundahl
Judge:
Mikael Karlstedt
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Porsche Carrera Cup Scandinavia
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Anne Muhonen

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
127Edvin HellstenSWEKAKAskimPorsche 992 Cup01:33.23227:01.53114 Fragus Motorsport
21Lukas SundahlSWEWäxjö MSKalvsvikPorsche 992 Cup01:33.19227:02.5061400.975Micke Kågered Racing
325Hampus EricssonSWESMK ÖrebroKumlaPorsche 992 Cup01:33.50927:05.9571404.426Fragus Motorsport
461Marcus AnnerviSWEKarlskoga MFHalmstadPorsche 992 Cup01:33.55527:06.2061404.675Race Team Gelleråsen - By AFR
511Pontus FredricssonSWEKAKSkogåsPorsche 992 Cup01:33.66527:06.7811405.25Fragus Motorsport
620Ola NilssonSWEHässleholms MKHässleholmPorsche 992 Cup01:33.58927:07.0971405.566Mtech Competition
723Jan MagnussenDENASKRoskildePorsche 992 Cup01:33.74827:07.5511406.02Porsche Experience Racing
832Robin KnutssonSWETeam 13GöteborgPorsche 992 Cup01:34.21727:08.551407.019WestCoast Racing
945Emil PerssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaPorsche 992 Cup01:33.54227:10.1961408.665Kristoffersson Motorsport
1091Oscar LöfquistSWEKarlskoga MFÖrebroPorsche 992 Cup01:34.60427:12.5681411.037Kjellin Motorsports
1136Andreas AhlbergSWESMK HedemoraKrylboPorsche 991 Cup II01:35.12627:15.2721413.741Micke Kågered Racing
1221Kjelle LejonkransSWEKarlskoga MFKumlaPorsche 991 Cup II01:35.59127:15.5391414.008Fragus Motorsport
139Thomas KarlssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergPorsche 992 Cup01:35.50327:16.4481414.917Mtech Competition
1448Mikael KarlssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaPorsche 992 Cup01:35.55127:16.6611415.13WestCoast Racing
1544Hampus HedinSWETeam 13Västra FrölundaPorsche 992 Cup01:35.43827:17.2051415.674Fragus Motorsport
1651Ole William NærsnesNORPCNHortenPorsche 991 Cup II01:35.22727:20.8771419.346Jaffa Racing
1715Hannes MorinSWEUmeå AKUmeåPorsche 991 Cup II01:35.91827:22.3491420.818Steber Racing
1860Franck ÅrhageSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmPorsche 991 Cup II01:36.02127:23.2941421.763Arhage Motorsport
1971Markus LönnrothSWEKAKStockholmPorsche 991 Cup II01:36.3827:24.5891423.058Steber Racing
2022Albin WärnelövSWEMK ScandiaJönköpingPorsche 991 Cup II01:36.55727:33.8881432.357Micke Kågered Racing
213Erlend Juan OlsenNORKNA VarnaFredrikstadPorsche 991 Cup II01:35.37227:40.7741439.243Jaffa Racing
2262Lars Bertil RantzowSWEHyllinge MSBåstadPorsche 991 Cup II01:35.54227:49.3451447.814Mtech Competition


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNF17Gustav BergströmSWETorsby American CCSaltsjö-BooPorsche 992 Cup01:35.68213:43.8927Kristoffersson Motorsport
DNF42Christoffer BergströmSWESSKHässelbyPorsche 991 Cup II01:39.41601:39.4161Pampas
DQ66Nermin SipkarSWELinköpings MSNorrköpingPorsche 991 Cup II  Sipkar Motorsport


Announcements:

PlSnrDriverReason
DQ66Nermin SipkarDiskad p g a bröt mot parc ferme regler.

Times produced by: Motorsports & Event Timekeeping

Design by Bloms IT