Automobil Sportscar Show Mantorp 1990
Standard-1965, Heat 2, 15 varv
Klass
STD-65 CT10 F ö2500
STD-65 CT2-5 E
STD-65 CT6 F 1001-1150
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Tävlingsdatum
Söndag 26 augusti 1990
Snabbaste varv
1:01.55, Bengt "Wicke" Winqvist
Tävlingsledare
Lennart Andersson
Tävlingssekreterare
Solveig Behrendtz
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 2 | Bengt "Wicke" Winqvist | SWE | KAK | Norrköping | Ford Falcon Sprint | 1, CT10 F | 01:01.55 | 15:48.63 | 15 | | Team BBS Motorsport |
2 | 21 | Mats Israelsson | SWE | RHK | Enebyberg | Ford Cortina Lotus | 1, CT8 F | 01:01.93 | 15:49.21 | 15 | 00.58 | |
3 | 4 | Sverre Løchen | NOR | NSK | Rykkin | Austin Cooper S | 1, CT7 F | 01:02.42 | 15:55.38 | 15 | 06.75 | |
4 | 14 | Stig Dahlman | SWE | Stockholms BK | Enskede | Ford Mustang | 2, CT10 F | 01:03.94 | 16:19.67 | 15 | 31.04 | |
5 | 18 | Greger Petersson | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Halmstad | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 1, CT9 F | 01:04.35 | 16:20.73 | 15 | 32.1 | |
6 | 10 | Roger Grimborg | SWE | Botkyrka MK | Täby | Ford Cortina Lotus | 2, CT8 F | 01:04.05 | 16:23.63 | 15 | 35 | |
7 | 12 | Börje Melin | SWE | MS Stockholm | Enskede | Volvo PV 544 Sport | 1, CT2-5 E | 01:05.33 | 16:33.53 | 15 | 44.9 | |
8 | 24 | Christer Hagberg | SWE | MS Stockholm | Enskede | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 2, CT9 F | 01:04.83 | 16:39.47 | 15 | 50.84 | |
9 | 16 | Johan Ålander | SWE | RHK | Rosersberg | BMC Cooper S | 2, CT7 F | 01:06.78 | 15:53.69 | 14 | 1v | |
10 | 3 | Anders Hylén | SWE | Boxholms MK | Boxholm | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 3, CT9 F | 01:07.77 | 16:14.92 | 14 | 1v | |
11 | 22 | Bengt Bengtsson | SWE | SSK | Järfälla | Mercedes 220 SE | 3, CT10 F | 01:09.62 | 16:36.9 | 14 | 1v | |
12 | 8 | Sven-Ola Stenquist | SWE | SSK | Skepplanda | DKW F12 | 1, CT6 F | 01:09.97 | 16:52.55 | 14 | 1v | |
13 | 31 | Hans Andersson | SWE | Finspångs MS | Linghem | Volvo PV 544 Sport | 2, CT2-5 E | 01:09.94 | 16:53.36 | 14 | 1v | |
14 | 17 | Nils-Olof Jonsson | SWE | Strängnäs AMS | Strängnäs | SAAB 96 Sport | 2, CT6 F | 01:11.24 | 16:54.57 | 14 | 1v | |
15 | 6 | Ulf "Doc" Lindberg | SWE | KAK | Harlösa | BMC Cooper S | 3, CT7 F | 01:10.58 | 15:57.54 | 13 | 2v | |
16 | 11 | Tord H Elander | SWE | SMK Arboga | Valskog | NSU 1000 TT Spiess | 3, CT6 F | 01:11.98 | 16:00.9 | 13 | 2v | |
17 | 19 | Magnus Nilsson | SWE | RHK | Trollhättan | SAAB 96 Sport | 4, CT6 F | 01:12.03 | 16:07.48 | 13 | 2v | |
18 | 29 | Anders Holmström | SWE | Haninge MK | Tyresö | SAAB 96 Monte Carlo | 5, CT6 F | 01:12.08 | 16:08.48 | 13 | 2v | |
19 | 64 | Göran Kölborn | SWE | SSK | Tyresö | SAAB 96 Sport | 6, CT6 F | 01:14.26 | 16:22.79 | 13 | 2v | |
20 | 9 | Gia Brüning(Israelsson) | SWE | RHK | Järfälla | BMW 700 S Coupé | 3, CT2-5 E | 01:14.25 | 16:41.15 | 13 | 2v | |
21 | 25 | Anders Weglin | SWE | Woxnadalens MK | Gäddvik | SAAB 96 Sport | 7, CT6 F | 01:16.32 | 17:03.09 | 13 | 2v | |
Not classified:
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Klass | Snabbaste varv | Tid | Varv | Anmälare |
DNF | 23 | Hans Peter Zolnir | SWE | RHK | Väderstad | DKW F12 | CT6 F | 01:09.06 | 06:03.78 | 5 | |
DNF | 5 | Lars Fritz | SWE | RHK | Simrishamn | BMC Cooper S | CT7 F | | | | |