Mantorp Classic Festival 2021
Formel Ford 1600cc, Heat 1, 12 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Mantorp Park
Race date:
Saturday 21 August 2021
Competition leader:
Mikael Andersson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
37.272 km
Fastest lap:
1:27.636, Oscar Thim
Judge:
Tore Lax
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Formula 3 1000cc (64-70)
Pole Position:
#64 Oscar Thim
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Mathilda Svensson

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
196Dan LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFFjugestaVan Diemen RF901, FF/2c J01:27.83917:58.86212  
250Nicklas NilssonSWERHKSigtunaReynard 88F2, FF/2c J01:28.74317:59.2631200.401 
364Oscar ThimSWEKatrineholms MKHallsbergVan Diemen RF863, FF/2c J01:27.63618:18.691219.828Thimbros Racing Team
465Peter CarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmVan Diemen RF874, FF/2c J01:29.918:27.2311228.369 
53Hans HillebrinkSWEKAKSigtunaVeemax MkVIII1, FV/2 D01:30.37718:28.2161229.354 
677Clas MüllerSWERHKSolnaBrabham BT281, F3/201:30.35718:29.4681230.606Modesta Racing
759Pentti HildingssonSWEHyllinge MSLjungbyReynard 89F5, FF/2c J01:30.16518:30.0551231.193 
823Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20A1, FF/1 G01:30.95518:32.5031233.641 
921Bengt LofthammarSWESSJ JönköpingJönköpingRoyale RP211, FF/2a H01:30.97518:40.3051241.443 
1041Bo JohborgSWESMK NyköpingOxelösundRoyale RP241, FF/2b I01:31.79519:03.293121:04.431 
1172Christer OliwSWERHKVitabyHansen Mk VI2, FV/2 D01:32.27519:04.928121:06.066Team Oliw
1266Patrik AnderssonSWERHKVendelsöReynard SF836, FF/2c J01:33.4119:13.259121:14.397 
1318Lars Erik "Atte" ÅkerstenSWESVKGV:a FrölundaHawke DL2A2, FF/1 G01:33.22719:13.851121:14.989 
1480Bert LundgrenSWERHKNorsborgVan Diemen RF877, FF/2c J01:33.05319:22.702121:23.84 


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNF24Håkan BengtssonSWERHKFarstaVan Diemen RF76, FF/2a H01:32.31219:21.3047 
DNF81Stefan Lundgren(Nilsson)SWESMK MotalaBorensbergVan Diemen RF88, FF/2c J01:28.41310:40.8297 
DNF29Håkan TagessonSWENybro ACMåleråsTiga FF77, FF/2b I01:28.02509:28.1856 
DNF2Johan LundSWEVästerås MSVästeråsVeemax, FV/2 D01:39.83303:35.1952Orresta Racing


Announcements:

PlSnrDriverReason
921Bengt Lofthammar10 sek tidstillägg p g a tjuvstart.
465Peter Carlsson10 sek tidstillägg p g a tjuvstart.
1480Bert Lundgren10 sek tidstillägg p g a tjuvstart.

Times produced by: MB Racesupport AB

Design by Bloms IT