SSK Kinnekulle 1999
Yokohama Cup, Race, 15 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
SSK-Serien
Track:
Kinnekulle Ring
Race date:
Sunday 2 May 1999
Competition leader:
Mikael Carlsson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Yokohama Cup
Length in km:
31.095 km
Fastest lap:
1:00.131, Reine Bergström
Judge:
Per Birkefall
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Yokohama Cup
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Inger Pettersson

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
12Reine BergströmSWEHällefors MKHälleforsPeugeot 205 GTI01:00.13115:09.3215 Tele 2 Mobil
21Peter OlssonSWEFjärås MKKungsbackaOpel Kadett GT/E01:00.92815:18.61509.28 
320Roger EkmanSWESSKGråboOpel Kadett01:00.90215:19.11509.78 
44Mikael MohlinSWEBohus RCKungälvOpel Manta B01:00.81215:19.311509.99 
57Gunnar OlársSWERasbo MKAlundaVauxhall Chevette01:00.83215:22.41513.08A.R.C Motorsport
688Hans WarbergSWEFalkenbergs MKGöteborgBMW 320i E3601:00.84415:24.011514.69 
714Antero OnkamoSWESträngnäs AMSEskilstunaOpel Ascona B01:01.75715:33.441524.12 
828Bengt LundströmSWESkillingaryds MKBorMercedes 190 E 2.3-1601:01.76715:33.891524.57Gnosjö Automatsvarvning AB
910Jörgen HanssonSWEHyllinge MSHöganäsBMW M3 E3001:01.74415:35.991526.67 
1033Robert HolmbergSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarVolvo 14201:01.87715:42.791533.47 
1119Jörgen AdlénSWESSKJärnaFord Escort Mk201:02.21815:44.811535.49 
126Kenneth EkströmSWESSKGöteborgOpel Manta B01:02.56815:50.231540.91 
1339Mats LundgrenSWESSKKungsbackaFord Escort Mk201:02.50415:52.561543.24 
1448Ingvar NilssonSWEHällefors MKHälleforsOpel Ascona B01:02.93215:55.261545.94 
1572Urban SöderkvistSWEVara MKGrästorpFord Sierra01:02.8815:55.471546.15 
1671Reine SöderkvistSWEVara MKGrästorpSAAB 9901:03.4416:05.261555.94 
1742Bengt AnderssonSWEKolsva MSKöpingToyota Corolla01:03.76816:12.52151:03.2 
1865Mikael LevanderSWESSKStenstorpOpel Kadett01:02.92415:12.67141v 
1955Mikael FrölanderSWESSKVästeråsOpel Ascona B01:02.96815:13.21141v 
2068Michael ThorsellSWESkövde MKSkövdeOpel Ascona B01:04.30415:17.71141v 
2113Roland BergSWESSKSundbybergOpel Calibra01:05.69515:37.6141v 
2216Peter KronstedtSWEHyllinge MSLjungbyOpel Ascona B01:06.17515:49.33141v 
2363Gunnar NiklassonSWEKolsva MSKöpingOpel Ascona B01:08.55612:38.22DNF 


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNS9Göran CarlströmSWESkepptuna MKRimboBMW M3 E30   
DNS99Bengt-Göran FrohlundSWESSKNorrahammarVolvo 440   

Times produced by: Race Consulting

Design by Bloms IT