Velodromloppet Historic GP Karlskoga 2019
Formel Ford 1600cc, Heat 2, 20 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Gelleråsen Arena
Race date:
Sunday 16 June 2019
Competition leader:
Börje Blomén
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
48 km
Fastest lap:
1:13.392, Oscar Thim
Judge:
Reine Eriksson
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Formula 3 1000cc (64-70)
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
4000
Competition secretary:
Lena Holm

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
164Oscar ThimSWEKatrineholms MKHallsbergVan Diemen RF861, FF/2c J01:13.39224:48.21120 Thimbros Racing Team
269Dan LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFFjugestaReynard 88F2, FF/2c J 25:19.2552031.044 
323Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20A1, FF/1 G01:15.0525:43.3672055.156 
45Roger JohanssonSWESMK UppsalaBjörklingeHansen Mk V1, FV/2 D01:16.62225:18.478191v 
529Björn JohanssonSWENybro ACMåleråsTiga FF771, FF/2b I01:18.59625:34.96191v 
626Håkan BengtssonSWERHKFarstaRoyale RP211, FF/2a H01:14.67125:43.829191v 
780Bert LundgrenSWERHKNorsborgVan Diemen RF873, FF/2c J01:19.13425:58.191191v 
813Morten PedersenNORNMK AndebuHvasserMerlyn Mk242, FF/2a H01:19.54325:58.475191v 
946Anders ÖbergSWEKarlskoga MFDegerforsImage FF42, FF/2b I01:15.66421:57.01117DNF 
1070Tom RotsmanSWERHKÖsterskärTecno 681, F3/201:27.34525:56.802173v 


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNF63John ThimSWEKatrineholms MKEskilstunaVan Diemen RF86, FF/2c J01:13.93314:04.57411Thimbros Racing Team
DNF55Henry SandblomSWERHKStockholmVan Diemen RF89, FF/2c J01:14.74807:49.5616Örby Gummi Racing
DNS2Jan-Christer SkabySWERHKHörbyVeemax, FV/2 D   
DNF3Hans HillebrinkSWEKAKSigtunaVeemax MkVIII, FV/2 D   
DNF6Reine BergströmSWEHällefors MKHälleforsHansen Mk VI, FV/2 D   
DNS10Johan LundSWEVästerås MSVästeråsRSM TASCO HT, FV/2 D   
DNS50Nicklas NilssonSWERHKSigtunaReynard 88F, FF/2c J   
DNS65Michaela Månlycke (Axelsson)SWERHKGrimslövVan Diemen RF87, FF/2c J   

Times produced by: Karlskoga Motorstadion

Design by Bloms IT