Västkustloppet Falkenberg 1984
Super Saloon, Startlist

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
Ingen serie
Track:
Falkenberg
Race date:
Sunday 8 July 1984
Competition leader:
Rolf Ahlbäck
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Super Saloon
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
Not specified
Judge:
Walter Nilsson
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Super Saloon 2000cc
Super Saloon över 2000cc
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Boy Beckert

  View class-based list


SnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classNotifier
1Peter NorlanderSWEKAKLerumChevrolet Camaro0, SSö2000Top Print AB
2Jürg BächiSWERHKÄltaOpel Manta B0, SSö2000Labbet AB
3Jens NykjærDENNæstved MKTappernøjePorsche 935 Turbo0, SSö2000 
4Bo "Ridas" RidströmSWESSJ JönköpingMullsjöChevrolet Camaro0, SSö2000Bo Ridström Racing
5Thomas GunnarssonSWEKAKVaggerydChevrolet Camaro0, SSö2000Ess Racing Team
7Börje SkinnarSWESSKStockholmPorsche 9350, SSö2000 
8Mats LindénSWEKAKSundbybergPorsche 935 Turbo0, SSö2000OK Racing
9Michael D NossSWESSKGöteborgChevrolet Camaro0, SSö2000 
10Bengt-Olof SegerfalkSWERHKRååPorsche 930 Turbo0, SSö2000 
14Johannes GraversenDENAarhus ASTrigeFiat X1/9 Turbo0, SSö2000 
17Lars MalmrosSWEKAKMalmöAMC AMX Spirit0, SSö2000 
19Michael StrauchSWESSKFärentunaChevrolet Camaro0, SSö2000Team Restaurang Cattelin
20Kaj HildingSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarChevrolet Corvette C30, SSö2000 
21Claus HoogeDENPCDKHellerupPorsche 935 Turbo0, SSö2000 
22John JensenDENNASPandrupPorsche 9350, SSö2000Dantax Hi-Fi Team
23Ove Dan NielsenDENPCDKHørsholmPorsche 0, SSö2000 
27Benny Storm ChristensenDENDjurslands MKAEjbyFord Escort Turbo0, SSö2000Hovedvejens Auto
29Preben JessenDENDjurslands MKAVardeOpel Kadett S0, SSö2000West Speed
31Peter SandénSWESVKGValldaOpel Commodore0, SSö2000M-Sport/GS-Styling
32Helge SnabbFINVasa SportbilisterNummelaBMW 320 E21 Turbo0, SSö2000KÅ-Trading Oy
33Aksel AndersenDENNæstved MKNæstvedVW 1303 S0, SSö2000 
34Nils-Gustav WiikFINJakobstads MKTerjärvBMW 320 E21 Turbo0, SSö2000 
36Håkan StrandnerSWESVKGAskimAlfa Romeo GTV 60, SSö2000Auto Alfa Racing
38Roger AnderssonSWESHRA GöteborgHärrydaChevrolet Corvette0, SSö2000 
39Hans Christian JürgensenGEREMSA EsbjergFlensbergBMW M10, SSö2000Jürgensen Racing Team Gmbh
41Anders BoströmSWEHässleholms MKHässleholmTalbot Rallye Turbo0, SS2000Ergoswede Racing Team
42Tomas StenlundSWEMK Nord-JämtenSvanavattnetFord Capri0, SS2000 
43Ola JohanssonSWEÖstgöta SKFinspångMGB GT0, SS2000AP-Racing Team
44Kari MäkinenSWETeam 13HovåsOpel Manta A0, SS2000 
45Inge JohnsonSWESSKNossebroFord Capri Mk10, SS2000Freight Master
46Christer SimonsenSWESSKPartilleBMW 320 E210, SS2000Team CMS Racing
47Gunnar "Professorn" LundströmSWEUmeå AKUmeåBMW 700 S Coupé0, SS2000 
48Rolf CarlsonSWEVara MKVaraVolvo PV 544 Sport0, SS2000Kulins Motor Essunga
49Onni KreiviSWESVKGGråboFord Capri Mk10, SS2000 
51Leif PedersenDENAarhus MKÅbyhøjVW Scirocco Spies Special0, SS2000Team Castrol DK
52Henrik HaaseDENDjurslands MKAVodskovNSU TT Spiess 0, SS2000Dantax Hi-Fi Team
58Lennart PerssonSWEGöteborgs MFGöteborgLotus Europa S10, SS2000Auto Alfa Racing
62Gert PetterssonSWEJärfälla MKJärfällaFord Escort Mk20, SS2000Avelan Racing Heads
72Ola JunelövSWEAnderstorp RCVaggerydFord Cortina Lotus0, SS2000 

Design by Bloms IT