SM Anderstorp 1983
Formel Ford 1600cc, Startlist

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
Ingen serie
Track:
Scandinavian Raceway
Race date:
Sunday 19 June 1983
Competition leader:
Tommy Lorentsson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
Not specified
Judge:
Lars Svensson
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
2750
Competition secretary:
Karl-Olge Gustavsson

  View class-based list


SnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesNotifier
2Yngve SällqvistSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmRoyale RP31Hycop Racing Team
3Lars DahlbergSWESSKEkeröRoyale RP29Belarus Traktorer
4Sven-Åke HermanssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergVan Diemen RF82Hycop Racing Team
5Christer OffasonSWETrelleborgs MKOxieVan DiemenRevell Hobby Team
6Tommy RydénSWEAnderstorp RCUddevallaRoyale RP29 
7Lars Ohlsson SWESSKSundbybergRoyale RP24 
8Hans-Göran FriskSWEAnderstorp RCRottneVan Diemen 
11Dennis JohanssonSWESMK Trollhättan Trollhättan Royale RP24BBR Trollhättan
12Lennart PihlqvistSWESSKGråboVan Diemen 
14Ulf FribergSWEHyllinge MSHalmstadTiga 
15Roger ÖstergrenSWEStockholms BKStockholm Royale RP26Målerifirma B.O. Lidholm & Co
16Robert JanssonSWESträngnäs AMSSträngnäsVan DiemenSkullman Racing
17Anders Forsberg SWEAnderstorp RCHokRoyale RP24 
18Bruno Pålsson SWEMalmö AKMalmöTiga 
19Peter KarlssonSWEVänersborgs MKVänersborgRoyale RP21Berix Electric AB
21Mikael "Micke" GustavssonSWEHyllinge MSGörslövVan DiemenMatab Bilreservdelar
22Niclas SchönströmSWEHyllinge MSSödra SandbyVan Diemen RF80 
23Reine AnderssonSWESMK TrollhättanTrollhättanRoyale 
27Hans "Hasse" RutgerssonSWESVKGAngeredVan Diemen 
29Lennart EngströmSWEAnderstorp RCBodaforsRoyale RP21 
32Leif PerssonSWEGelleråsens MKÖrebro Tiga 
42Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadCrossle 
44Olav KaljoSWEAnderstorp RCMullsjöVan Diemen 
47Björn Peter NilssonSWEHässleholms MKHässleholmVan Diemen 
49Kenneth IsaacsonSWEGelleråsens MKÖrebroRoyale RP26 
52Henrik BarkströmSWESkepptuna MKVallentunaVan DiemenCarrena AB
57Alfred DittbernerSWEAnderstorp RCJönköpingVan Diemen 
71Klaus PedersenDENDjurslands MKAVærløsePRS 
72Anders StæhrDENAarhus MKOdderRoyale RP24 
73Jens AndersenDENDjurslands MKAFarsøVan Diemen RF80Team Fransgård
74Per EgebartDENDjurslands MKABørkopRoyale RP24 
75Steen HingeDENAarhus MKBallingRoyale RP26 
76Carl Bjarne PedersenDENHorsens AMKHorsensHawke DL19 
79Torben PetersenDENHedelands MKHerfølgeVan Diemen 
85Jens Bonde OvergaardDENDjurslands MKASabroTiga FF79 
86Per JeppsenDENAarhus MKVojensRoyale RP24 
88Svend Sylvest HansenDENViking ASSkibbyVan Diemen 
92Lars Jörgen KristiansenDENAarhus MKRyslingePRS 

Design by Bloms IT