SM/SSK Anderstorp 1981
Vredestein Cup, Kval
Klass
Comfort Cup
Vredestein Cup
Pole Position
#5 Bruno Mårtensson
Tävlingsdatum
Söndag 14 juni 1981
Snabbaste varv
1:59.913, Bruno Mårtensson
Tävlingsledare
Bo Runbjörk
Tävlingssekreterare
Karl-Olge Gustavsson
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Anmälare |
1 | 5 | Bruno Mårtensson | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Gislaved | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 1, Vre | 01:59.913 | Comfort Racing |
2 | 2 | Sven "Masen" Forslund | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Malmö | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2, Vre | 02:00.547 | TG Motor |
3 | 3 | Per-Gunnar "Peggen" Andersson | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Vessigebro | Volvo 142 | 3, Vre | 02:00.868 | Lidström Volvo |
4 | 37 | Rolf Haraldsson | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Gislaved | Ford Taunus | 4, Vre | 02:00.877 | |
5 | 25 | Håkan Törnbom | SWE | Järfälla MK | Sollentuna | Volvo 142 | 5, Vre | 02:01.924 | Magnum Racing |
6 | 4 | Kent Stolpe | SWE | SMK Arboga | Arboga | Volvo 142 | 6, Vre | 02:02.313 | Bröderna Stolpe |
7 | 8 | Bengt Thenander | SWE | Borlänge MK | Borlänge | Volvo 242 | 7, Vre | 02:02.402 | UPA Racing |
8 | 9 | Jörgen Persson | SWE | Tjust MK | Ankarsrum | Volvo 142 | 8, Vre | 02:02.634 | |
9 | 6 | Ronnie Nilsson | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Burseryd | Volvo 142 | 9, Vre | 02:03.92 | |
10 | 26 | Per "Pelle" Kindblom | SWE | Hjo MK | Hjo | Volvo 142 | 10, Vre | 02:04.033 | Team Minipart |
11 | 7 | Ingvar Uthby | SWE | Borlänge MK | Borlänge | Volvo 242 | 11, Vre | 02:04.851 | UPA Racing Åhmans Motor |
12 | 10 | Åke Carlsson | SWE | Norrköpings MK | Skärblacka | Volvo 142 | 12, Vre | 02:05.194 | UPA Racing |
13 | 19 | Pentti Hildingsson | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Ljungby | Triumph Spitfire | 13, Vre | 02:06.535 | |
14 | 36 | Bengt Mårtensson | SWE | SSK | Arboga | Volvo 142 | 14, Vre | 02:06.729 | |
15 | 33 | Roland Svensson | SWE | SSK | Lilla Edet | Opel Manta | 15, Vre | 02:06.801 | |
16 | 54 | Bengt Pettersson | SWE | Örebro RC | Örebro | Volvo 142 | 1, Com | 02:06.847 | UPA Racing Team |
17 | 55 | Alf Lorentzon | SWE | Stenungsunds MS | Rönnäng | Opel Kadett | 2, Com | 02:07.524 | |
18 | 68 | Morgan "Molle" Robertsson | SWE | MK Trophy | Uddevalla | Volvo 142 | 3, Com | 02:08.171 | |
19 | 41 | Sven-Arne Svensson | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Varberg | Volvo 142 | 16, Vre | 02:08.258 | UPA Racing |
20 | 59 | Urban Carlsson | SWE | SSK | Partille | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 4, Com | 02:08.563 | |
21 | 78 | Sven-Ola Stenquist | SWE | SSK | Skepplanda | Fiat 128 S Coupé | 5, Com | 02:08.785 | AB Klimatkontroll |
22 | 57 | Lennart Höglund | SWE | Norrahammars MK | Jönköping | Austin Cooper | 6, Com | 02:09.354 | |
23 | 16 | Thomas Hildingsson | SWE | Karlskoga MF | Knivsta | Porsche 914 | 7, Com | 02:09.642 | |
24 | 31 | Ulf Klasa | SWE | Linköpings MS | Linköping | Opel Ascona B | 17, Vre | 02:10.692 | |
Not classified: