Ostkustloppet 1970
MC Sidovagnar 750cc, Startlista
Klass
MC Sidovagnar 500cc
MC Sidovagnar 600cc
MC Sidovagnar 650cc
MC Sidovagnar 700cc
MC Sidovagnar 750cc
Tävlingsdatum
Söndag 10 maj 1970
Snabbaste varv
Ej specificerad
Tävlingssekreterare
Ej angivet
Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass |
1 | Bosse Rindar Jane Behlin | SWE SWE | Västra MK Västra MK | Stockholm
| Valvoline spec | 0, 650cc | 2 | Bertil "Berra" Persson George Kimsjö | SWE SWE | Västra MK Västra MK | Stockholm
| BePe - BMW | 0, 750cc | 3 | Bengt "Besse" Grönlund David "Davy" Levander | SWE SWE | SMK Gävle SMK Gävle | Gävle
| Harley-Davidson | 0, 750cc | 4 | Ola Stahlén Villy Eriksson | SWE SWE | Karlskoga MK Forshaga MC | Karlskoga
| BMW | 0, 750cc | 5 | Gösta Eriksson Erling Josefsson | SWE SWE | Karlskoga MK Falkenbergs MK | Falkenberg | Norton | 0, 750cc | 7 | Stefan Dahlberg Tommy Wall | SWE SWE | Västra MK Västra MK | Enskede
| BMW | 0, 650cc | 11 | Börje Björk Björn Andersson | SWE SWE | Västra MK Västra MK | Sundbyberg Sundbyberg | Harley-Davidson | 0, 750cc | 12 | Leif Larsson Ulla Dahl | SWE SWE | Västra MK Västra MK | Solna
| Harley-Davidson | 0, 750cc | 14 | Karl-Henry Pragsten Gert Karlsson | SWE SWE | Västra MK Västra MK | Johanneshov
| Triumph | 0, 700cc | 15 | Tommy Persson Kjell Gusén | SWE SWE | Västra MK Västra MK | Vårby
| BePe - BMW | 0, 600cc | 16 | Ruben Bjarnemark | SWE | Västra MK | Johanneshov | BMW | 0, 750cc | 17 | Stig Dagfjord Margaretha Nilsson | SWE SWE | Strängnäs AMS Västra MK | Eskilstuna
| ÅT-BMW | 0, 650cc | 18 | Tommy Gustavsson Olle Håkansson | SWE SWE | Västra MK Västra MK | Stockholm
| BMW | 0, 650cc | 19 | Dan "Danne" Westlund Nils-Erik ”Nisse” Johansson | SWE SWE | Linköpings MS Västra MK | Ingarö
| BePe - BMW | 0, 750cc | 20 | Kåre Minnbergh Jan-Olof Lööf | SWE SWE | RHK Västra MK | Uppsala Uppsala | Norton | 0, 750cc | 21 | Seth Holstensson George Kimsjö | SWE SWE | Rasbo MK Västra MK | Älvsjö
| BSA | 0, 650cc | 22 | Olle Gustavsson Sören Nylund | SWE SWE | Rasbo MK Västra MK | Uppsala
| Triumph | 0, 700cc | 23 | Håkan ”Dalton” Bengtsson Ingemar ”Dalton” Bengtsson | SWE SWE | Falkenbergs MK Falkenbergs MK | Heberg Heberg | BMW | 0, 500cc | 24 | Hans Strömberg Staffan Strömberg | SWE SWE | MK Pionjär MK Pionjär | Göteborg
| BMW | 0, 750cc | 25 | Runo Nord Enar Grankvist | SWE SWE | SMK Gävle SMK Söderhamn | Stugsund
| Triumph | 0, 650cc | 26 | Jan-Eric Ericsson Ola Westergren | SWE SWE | Boxholms MK BMK Boxholm | Boxholm
| Honda | 0, 750cc | 27 | Per "Pelle" Axelsson Bo-Arne Andersson | SWE SWE | Boxholms MK Boxholms MK | Sommen
| BMW | 0, 650cc | 28 | Leif "X:et" Ahl Olle Karlsson | SWE SWE | Arvika MK Arvika MK | Arvika
| BMW | 0, 700cc | 29 | Björn Söderblom | SWE | Västra MK | Bromma | Norton | 0, 750cc | 30 | Torsten Gustavsson Bengt Samson | SWE SWE | Boxholms MK | Jönköping Boxholm | BMW | 0, 750cc | 31 | Pentti Moskari Matti Sigvart | FIN FIN | Dickursby MK Dickursby MK | Helsingfors Helsingfors | Honda | 0, 750cc | 32 | Kenneth Calenius Juhani Vesterinen | FIN FIN | Turun MK
| Helsingfors Helsingfors | BMW | 0, 750cc | 33 | Göte Brodin Per-Erik Wickström | SWE SWE | Skepptuna MK Södertälje KRC | Långhundra Rosersberg | Triumph | 0, 650cc |