Swedish TT-VM, Anderstorp 1983
MC Superbike, Startlista

Serie:
Roadracing
Bana:
Anderstorp Raceway
Tävlingsdatum:
Söndag 7 augusti 1983
Tävlingsledare:
Thommy Atterbrand
Heat:
MC Superbike
Längd i km:
0 km
Snabbaste varv:
Ej specificerad
Domare:
Olle Olsson
Klass:
MC Superbike
Pole Position:
Ej angivet
Publik:
40000
Tävlingssekreterare:
Karl-Olge Gustafsson

  Visa klassindelad lista


SnrFörareLandKlubbOrtFordonAnmälare
1Vesa KultalahtiFINLinköpings MS YamahaZäta-Motor
2Peter LindénSWEKortedala MKLidköpingHondaSportmanship/Flygvapnet
3Anders AnderssonSWELaxå MK Suzuki 
4Peter SköldSWEVästra MKHässelbySuzukiKGK Suzuki
5Göran TunhageSWEKortedala MKGöteborgHondaFlygvapnet/Sportmanship
6Lennart BäckströmSWESMK HedemoraKrylboKawasakiH Flöter Försäljnings AB
7Per JanssonSWELinköpings MS SuzukiKGK Suzuki AB
8Eje WatzSWELinköpings MSLinköpingKawasaki 
9Cai HedströmSWESMK Hedemora KawasakiLundgrens Motor Avesta
10Bo "Bosse" GranathSWEVästra MKJärfällaHondaOves Motor I Olofström AB
11Jari SuhonenFINKouvolan MK HondaTeam Otto Brandt
12Tommy JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MK Yamaha 
15Esko KuparinenFINTurun MKÅboHonda 
16Claes LindenSWEKarlskoga MK Kawasaki 
17Åke GrahnSWEKarlskoga MKKarlstadYamahaHallman & Eneqvist Motor AB
18Roland ChristensenSWEKortedala MK Suzuki 
19Björn MolinSWESSK Honda 
20Olle AnderssonSWEÅkersberga MC Kawasaki 
21Björn NilsenSWEKortedala MK Kawasaki 
22Bo-Christer JönssonSWELaxå MK SuzukiRoad Racing Center
24Mikael PalanderSWELinköpings MS Suzuki 
26Roy NicolaysenNORNMK Follo Suzuki 
27Roy PedersenNORBorg MCK Suzuki 
29Jan BäckströmSWESMK Hedemora YamahaBIKE Trollhättan
30Mats WetterlingSWEFMCK Göteborg YamahaZäta-Motor
31Kent AnderssonSWEKarlskoga MKLandvetterHondaSportmanship
32Mikael "Micke" MelanderSWEVästra MK YamahaHallman & Eneqvist Motor AB
34Jan SollieSWELinköpings MS Yamaha 
35Anders BeckSWEVästra MK YamahaTeam Svital Import
38Torbjörn WestmanSWEFunbo MS Yamaha 
39Lars LindauSWEFunbo MS Yamaha 
44Christer JohanssonSWELinköpings MSStureforsYamaha 
45Sandy BerlinSWEVästra MKStockholmYamahaMC Proffsen AB
46Kent CarlssonSWEVästra MK Yamaha 
47Stefan LernerydSWEKortedala MKGråboYamaha 
48Niklas HjelmSWEFMCK Borås Yamaha 
50Ronny CarlssonSWEKarlskoga MK Yamaha 
51John LindellSWEFMCK Uppsala Yamaha 
52Leif ”Gusten” GustafssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergYamaha 
53Kjell JohanssonSWEKortedala MK YamahaBIKE Trollhättan
56Thorbjörn SköldSWESkene MS HondaMarks MC och Motor
57Per TräffSWEVästra MK KawasakiMC Service Norrköping
58Michael LundvallSWEKarlskoga MK SuzukiKGK Suzuki AB
59Bengt ÅkerlindhSWEÖstra Aros MCK YamahaHallman Racing
60Tor LundgrenSWEKarlskoga MK Yamaha 
63Nils-Erik AnderssonSWESMK Hedemora Yamaha 
64Jörgen AskSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergYamaha 
65Thomas AronssonSWEMix´t MCSäffleYamaha 
66Mats HagmanSWEAnderstorp RC Yamaha 
67Leif ElofssonSWEAnderstorp RC YamahaRydbergs MC Kalmar
69Jan Olof OdeholmSWEKarlskoga MK YamahaMC Tekno Racing Team
70Paul KiersteinDENAmager MK Yamaha 
72Erik BjörkmanSWEDaltons MCK Yamaha 
74Michael NilsenDENNykøbingSAKNAS 
81Dick ÖsterlundSWEVästra MK Suzuki 
82Kjell WatzSWELinköpings MSLinköpingMoto-GuzziGrans Motala
83Åsmund OlassonNORNMK Follo Honda 
84Sam TomingNORNMK Oslo Kawasaki 
85Kjell MattisenNORBorg MC klubb Suzuki 
86Markku LoponenFINTurun MKÅboYamaha 
87Timo KiveläFIN Kawasaki 

Design by Bloms IT