Swedish TT-VM, Anderstorp 1983
MC Superbike, Startlista

Serie:
Roadracing
Bana:
Anderstorp Raceway
Tävlingsdatum:
Söndag 7 augusti 1983
Tävlingsledare:
Thommy Atterbrand
Heat:
MC Superbike
Längd i km:
0 km
Snabbaste varv:
Ej specificerad
Domare:
Olle Olsson
Klass:
MC Superbike
Pole Position:
Ej angivet
Publik:
40000
Tävlingssekreterare:
Karl-Olge Gustafsson

  Visa klassindelad lista


SnrFörareLandKlubbOrtFordonAnmälare
1Vesa KultalahtiFINLinköpings MS
 YamahaZäta-Motor
2Peter LindénSWEKortedala MK
LidköpingHondaSportmanship/Flygvapnet
3Anders AnderssonSWELaxå MK
 Suzuki 
4Peter SköldSWEVästra MK
HässelbySuzukiKGK Suzuki
5Göran TunhageSWEKortedala MK
GöteborgHondaFlygvapnet/Sportmanship
6Lennart BäckströmSWESMK Hedemora
KrylboKawasakiH Flöter Försäljnings AB
7Per JanssonSWELinköpings MS
 SuzukiKGK Suzuki AB
8Eje WatzSWELinköpings MS
LinköpingKawasaki 
9Cai HedströmSWESMK Hedemora
 KawasakiLundgrens Motor Avesta
10Bo "Bosse" GranathSWEVästra MK
JärfällaHondaOves Motor I Olofström AB
11Jari SuhonenFINKouvolan MK
 HondaTeam Otto Brandt
12Tommy JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MK
 Yamaha 
15Esko KuparinenFINTurun MK
ÅboHonda 
16Claes LindenSWEKarlskoga MK
 Kawasaki 
17Åke GrahnSWEKarlskoga MK
KarlstadYamahaHallman & Eneqvist Motor AB
18Roland ChristensenSWEKortedala MK
 Suzuki 
19Björn MolinSWESSK
 Honda 
20Olle AnderssonSWEÅkersberga MC
 Kawasaki 
21Björn NilsenSWEKortedala MK
 Kawasaki 
22Bo-Christer JönssonSWELaxå MK
 SuzukiRoad Racing Center
24Mikael PalanderSWELinköpings MS
 Suzuki 
26Roy NicolaysenNORNMK Follo
 Suzuki 
27Roy PedersenNORBorg MCK
 Suzuki 
29Jan BäckströmSWESMK Hedemora
 YamahaBIKE Trollhättan
30Mats WetterlingSWEFMCK Göteborg
 YamahaZäta-Motor
31Kent AnderssonSWEKortedala MK
LandvetterHondaSportmanship
32Mikael "Micke" MelanderSWEVästra MK
 YamahaHallman & Eneqvist Motor AB
34Jan SollieSWELinköpings MS
 Yamaha 
35Anders BeckSWEVästra MK
 YamahaTeam Svital Import
38Torbjörn WestmanSWEFunbo MS
 Yamaha 
39Lars LindauSWEFunbo MS
 Yamaha 
44Christer JohanssonSWELinköpings MS
StureforsYamaha 
45Sandy BerlinSWEVästra MK
StockholmYamahaMC Proffsen AB
46Kent CarlssonSWEVästra MK
 Yamaha 
47Stefan LernerydSWEKortedala MK
GråboYamaha 
48Niklas HjelmSWEFMCK Borås
 Yamaha 
50Ronny CarlssonSWEKarlskoga MK
 Yamaha 
51John LindellSWEFMCK Uppsala
 Yamaha 
52Leif ”Gusten” GustafssonSWEFalkenbergs MK
FalkenbergYamaha 
53Kjell JohanssonSWEKortedala MK
 YamahaBIKE Trollhättan
56Thorbjörn SköldSWESkene MS
 HondaMarks MC och Motor
57Per TräffSWEVästra MK
 KawasakiMC Service Norrköping
58Michael LundvallSWEKarlskoga MK
 SuzukiKGK Suzuki AB
59Bengt ÅkerlindhSWEÖstra Aros MCK
 YamahaHallman Racing
60Tor LundgrenSWEKarlskoga MK
 Yamaha 
63Nils-Erik AnderssonSWESMK Hedemora
 Yamaha 
64Jörgen AskSWEFalkenbergs MK
FalkenbergYamaha 
65Thomas AronssonSWEMix´t MC
SäffleYamaha 
66Mats HagmanSWEAnderstorp RC
 Yamaha 
67Leif ElofssonSWEAnderstorp RC
 YamahaRydbergs MC Kalmar
69Jan Olof OdeholmSWEKarlskoga MK
 YamahaMC Tekno Racing Team
70Paul KiersteinDENAmager MK
 Yamaha 
72Erik BjörkmanSWEDaltons MCK
 Yamaha 
74Michael NilsenDEN
NykøbingSAKNAS 
81Dick ÖsterlundSWEVästra MK
 Suzuki 
82Kjell WatzSWELinköpings MS
LinköpingMoto-GuzziGrans Motala
83Åsmund OlassonNORNMK Follo
 Honda 
84Sam TomingNORNMK Oslo
 Kawasaki 
85Kjell MattisenNORBorg MC klubb
 Suzuki 
86Markku LoponenFINTurun MK
ÅboYamaha 
87Timo KiveläFIN
 Kawasaki