Racing NM Vålerbanen 2023 Åpningsløp
Romnes/Gundersen Motorsport, Historic 8 & 9 (E,F & G), Heat 1, 12 varv
Heat
Romnes/Gundersen Motorsport, Historic 8 & 9 (E,F & G)
Klass
(8)-65 1301-2500cc
(8)-65 2501cc-
(9) 66-71 -1150cc
(9) 66-71 1151-1300cc
(9) 66-71 1601-2500cc
(9) 66-71 2501cc- +4V+Wankel
Pole Position
#85 Tore Bjerke
Tävlingsdatum
Lördag 6 maj 2023
Snabbaste varv
1:07.486, Tore Bjerke
Tävlingsledare
Geir Tyskeberget
Tävlingssekreterare
Laila Tyskeberget
(9) 66-71 1601-2500cc
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 85 | Tore Bjerke | NOR | KNA Nordvest | Ålesund | BMW 2002 | 1, G25 | 01:07.486 | 13:43.622 | 12 | | 6016 racing |
2 | 54 | Steinar Halstenrud | NOR | Historisk Racing Norge | Eidal | Volvo 142 | 2, G25 | 01:11.687 | 14:42.4 | 12 | 58.778 | |
3 | 30 | Ove Martin Billerud | NOR | NMK Solør | Skotterud | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 3, G25 | 01:11.641 | 15:10.765 | 12 | 1:27.143 | Billerud Motorsport |
(9) 66-71 2501cc- +4V+Wankel
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 28 | Kenneth Nilsson | SWE | SMK Eda | Åmotfors | Volvo 142 | 1, G25+ | 01:08.853 | 14:12.129 | 12 | | |
(9) 66-71 1151-1300cc
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 2 | Harald Tolpinrud | NOR | Norsk Mini Cooper Club | Krokkleiva | BLMC 1275 GT | 1, G13 | 01:09.108 | 14:29.151 | 12 | | |
2 | 92 | John Robert Samuelsen | NOR | Norsk Mini Cooper Club | Klokkarstua | Morris Cooper S | 2, G13 | 01:09.996 | 14:34.622 | 12 | 05.471 | |
3 | 94 | Morten Chr. Schønheyder | NOR | Historisk Racing Norge | Jar | BMC Cooper S | 3, G13 | 01:09.949 | 18:36.017 | 12 | 4:06.866 | |
4 | 4 | Kåre Vaskinn | NOR | Historisk Racing Norge | Fjellhamar | Austin Clubman 1275 GT | 4, G13 | 01:14.181 | 13:52.455 | 11 | 1v | |
5 | 90 | Alf-Tore Oppebøen | NOR | Historisk Racing Norge | Skien | Ford Escort 1300 GT | 5, G13 | 01:17.326 | 14:42.053 | 11 | 1v | Team Telemark |
(9) 66-71 -1150cc
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 69 | Stian Gundersen | NOR | Historisk Racing Norge | Skien | Fiat 128 | 1, G11 | 01:09.89 | 14:57.964 | 12 | | |
(8)-65 1301-2500cc
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 12 | Per Arne Lunde | NOR | Historisk Racing Norge | Nesøya | Ford Cortina Lotus | 1, EFS25 | 01:11.638 | 13:50.945 | 11 | | |
2 | 76 | Per Igland | NOR | KNA Aust-Agder | Grimstad | Ford Cortina Lotus | 2, EFS25 | 01:13.574 | 14:11.771 | 11 | 1v | |
3 | 11 | Tor-Egil Gundersen | NOR | KNA Halden | Halden | Ford Cortina Lotus | 3, EFS25 | 01:13.88 | 12:53.776 | 10 | DNF | Team G&S Motorsport |
4 | 538 | Olav Fellingen | NOR | KNA Halden | Rolvsøy | Volvo PV 544 | 4, EFS25 | 01:24.85 | 15:03.304 | 10 | 2v | |
(8)-65 2501cc-
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 18 | Erik Dobloug | NOR | NMK Solør | Lundesæter | Ford Mustang | 1, EFS25+ | 01:12.857 | 14:08.581 | 11 | | |
Not Qualified
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Klass | Snabbaste varv | Tid | Varv | Anmälare |
DNF | 7 | Odd-Andreas Ingebrigtsen | NOR | NMK Kongsberg | Lampeland | Austin Cooper S | G13 | 01:09.398 | 03:47.806 | 3 | |
DNF | 43 | Helge Kisfoss | NOR | Historisk Racing Norge | Nordagutu | Volvo 142 | G25 | | 01:36.762 | 1 | Team Telemark |
DNS | 84 | Jon-Ivar Bydal | NOR | Historisk Racing Norge | Vollen | BMW 2002 | G25 | | | | |
Tiderna är producerade av: Timekeeping.no