STCC Knutstorp 1999
STCC, Kval
Pole Position
#2 Jan "Flash" Nilsson
Tävlingsdatum
Lördag 15 maj 1999
Snabbaste varv
1:00.707, Jan "Flash" Nilsson
Tävlingsledare
Thomas Lindsjö
Tävlingssekreterare
Anders Ekstrand
STCC
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Anmälare |
1 | 2 | Jan "Flash" Nilsson | SWE | KAK | Karlstad | Volvo S40 | 1, STCC | 01:00.707 | Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden |
2 | 21 | Mattias Ekström | SWE | SMK Hedemora | Snickarbo | Audi A4 Quattro ST | 2, STCC | 01:00.845 | KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport |
3 | 1 | Fredrik Ekblom | SWE | Örebro RC | Örebro | BMW 320i E36 | 3, STCC | 01:01.044 | West Coast Racing |
4 | 11 | Tommy Rustad | NOR | NMK Hadeland | Harestua | Nissan Primera ST | 4, STCC | 01:01.259 | Elgh Motorsport |
5 | 20 | Tommy Kristoffersson | SWE | MK Team Westom | Arvika | Audi A4 Quattro ST | 5, STCC | 01:01.427 | KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport |
6 | 12 | Thomas Johansson | SWE | Karlskoga MF | Karlstad | Ford Mondeo ST | 6, STCC | 01:01.43 | Mobil 1 Ford Racing |
7 | 10 | Carl Rosenblad | SWE | KAK | Lund | Nissan Primera ST | 7, STCC | 01:01.506 | Elgh Motorsport |
8 | 9 | Jens Edman | SWE | Tjust MK | Kristianstad | Volvo S40 | 8, STCC | 01:01.514 | Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden |
9 | 6 | Jan Brunstedt | SWE | SSK | Åkersberga | Opel Vectra | 9, STCC | 01:01.925 | Opel Motorsport |
10 | 13 | Hubert "Hubbe" Bergh | SWE | MK Scandia | Malaga | Honda Accord | 10, STCC | 01:02.028 | Svenska Honda Bilimport AB |
11 | 17 | Tomas Engström | SWE | SMK Hedemora | Säter | Chrysler Stratus | 11, STCC | 01:03.384 | Chrysler Racing Team Sweden |
12 | 18 | Nettan Lindgren-Jansson | SWE | Botkyrka MK | Rönninge | Peugeot 406 | 12, STCC | 01:05.077 | Ross Racing |
13 | 15 | Thomas Schie | NOR | NAF Oslo | Oslo | Alfa Romeo 156 | 13, STCC | 01:07.117 | Picko Troberg Racing |
14 | 16 | Stefan Lindberg | SWE | Team 13 | Mölndal | Honda Accord | 14, STCC | | Svenska Honda Bilimport AB |
STCC Synsam Cup
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Anmälare |
1 | 33 | Kim Esbjug | NOR | KNA Indre og Ytre Østfold | Ytre Enebakk | BMW 320i E36 | 1, SC | 01:01.542 | |
2 | 28 | Per-Gunnar "Peggen" Andersson | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Vessigebro | BMW 320i E36 | 2, SC | 01:01.552 | West Coast Racing |
3 | 24 | Georg Bakajev | SWE | Borås MK | Borås | BMW 320i E36 | 3, SC | 01:01.949 | Beds AB |
4 | 39 | Tomas Nyström | SWE | MK Rimo | Rimbo | Nissan Primera ST | 4, SC | 01:02.45 | Nyströms Cement/Leca |
5 | 22 | Pontus Mörth | SWE | Kils MK Bil | Kil | Nissan Primera ST | 5, SC | 01:02.537 | Neste Oil AB |
6 | 30 | Niklas Danielsson | SWE | SSK | Halmstad | BMW 320i E36 | 6, SC | 01:02.58 | West Coast Racing |
7 | 23 | Nicklas Karlsson | SWE | Katrineholms MK | Valla | Alfa Romeo 155 TS | 7, SC | 01:02.768 | Euroracing |
8 | 32 | Peter Hallén | SWE | Skövde MK | Tibro | BMW 320i E36 | 8, SC | 01:02.818 | |
9 | 27 | Anders Svensson | SWE | SSK | Skövde | BMW 320i E36 | 9, SC | 01:02.908 | |
10 | 29 | Tord Linnerud | NOR | KNA Solør MSP | Gjøvik | Opel Vectra | 10, SC | 01:03.841 | |
11 | 26 | Rolf Uhr | SWE | Norrköpings MK | Åby | Opel Vectra | 11, SC | 01:04.009 | Nordic Miltronic Motorsport |
12 | 35 | Tobias Johansson | SWE | SMK Hedemora | Krylbo | Audi A4 Quattro ST | 12, SC | 01:06.083 | ACE Competition AB |
13 | 31 | Jimmy Bohlin | SWE | Karlskoga MF | Karlskoga | Nissan Primera ST | 13, SC | 01:08.076 | Bohlin Racing |
Övrig information
Tiderna är producerade av: AHG Timekeeping