Mantorp Classic Festival 2019
Formel Ford 1600cc, Qualify

Series:
RHK
Track:
Mantorp Park
Race date:
Saturday 24 August 2019
Competition leader:
Max Lundgren
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
1:28.169, Henry Sandblom
Judge:
Reine Eriksson
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Formula 3 1000cc (64-70)
Pole Position:
#55 Henry Sandblom
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Yvonne Bjärud


Visa standardlista


Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapNotifier
155Henry SandblomSWERHKStockholmVan Diemen RF891, FF/2c J01:28.169Örby Gummi
264Oscar ThimSWEKatrineholms MKHallsbergVan Diemen RF862, FF/2c J01:28.332Thimbros Racing Team
369Dan LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFFjugestaReynard 88F3, FF/2c J01:28.679 
450Nicklas NilssonSWERHKSigtunaReynard 88F4, FF/2c J01:29.762 
565Michaela Månlycke (Axelsson)SWERHKGrimslövVan Diemen RF875, FF/2c J01:29.934S Wood
663John ThimSWEKatrineholms MKEskilstunaVan Diemen RF866, FF/2c J01:29.935Thimbros Racing Team
768Leif ThimSWERHKFlenReynard 84F7, FF/2c J01:30.883Thimbros Racing Team
880Bert LundgrenSWERHKNorsborgVan Diemen RF878, FF/2c J01:37.02 
948Gunnar GustafssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFlodaVan Diemen RF859, FF/2c J01:41.414 


Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapNotifier
146Anders ÖbergSWEKarlskoga MFDegerforsImage FF41, FF/2b I01:30.063 
229Björn JohanssonSWENybro ACMåleråsTiga FF772, FF/2b I01:34.684 


Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapNotifier
116Henrik HanssonSWEMSCCGråboLotus 611, FF/1 G01:30.444 
223Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20A2, FF/1 G01:33.049 
351Jørn BoldingDENHMS - DKGentofteLotus 513, FF/1 G01:40.605 
415Keld TopholmDENHMS - DKGentofteAlexis Mk154, FF/1 G01:56.056 


Formel Vee 1300 (D)

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapNotifier
15Roger JohanssonSWESMK UppsalaBjörklingeHansen Mk V1, FV/2 D01:32.589 
23Hans HillebrinkSWEKAKSigtunaVeemax MkVIII2, FV/2 D01:33.022 
310Johan LundSWEVästerås MSVästeråsRSM TASCO HT3, FV/2 D01:33.201 
42Jan-Christer SkabySWERHKHörbyVeemax4, FV/2 D01:40.337 


Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapNotifier
126Håkan BengtssonSWERHKFarstaRoyale RP211, FF/2a H01:30.853 
213Morten PedersenNORNMK AndebuHvasserMerlyn Mk242, FF/2a H01:37.913 


Formula 3 1000cc (64-70)

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapNotifier
174Clas-Göran PettersonSWEAnderstorp RCÅkersbergaFocus Mk51, F3/201:41.828Pettersson och Söner
270Tom RotsmanSWERHKÖsterskärTecno 682, F3/201:52.097 

Times produced by: MB Racesupport AB

Design by Bloms IT