NM/SM Anderstorp 1989
Grupp A, Qualify

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
Ingen serie
Track:
Scandinavian Raceway
Race date:
Saturday 10 June 1989
Competition leader:
Tommy Lorentsson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Grupp A
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
1:42.2, Anders Lindberg
Judge:
Lars Svensson
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Grupp A
Pole Position:
#21 Anders Lindberg
Audience:
3500
Competition secretary:
Pia Hellquist

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesFastest lapNotifier
121Anders LindbergSWESörreds MSKungsbackaVolvo 242 Turbo01:42.2 
22Ulf GranbergSWEFalkenbergs MKFlodaFord Sierra RS 50001:42.5CMS Sweden
315Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKVessigebroBMW M3 E3001:42.7BMW Team Sweden
418Stig BlomqvistSWESMK ÖrebroÖrebroFord Sierra RS 50001:42.9Ford Motorsport
524Thomas LindströmSWENorrköpings MKNorrköpingMaserati Biturbo01:43.1Italbil Scandinavia AB
61Lennart BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaBMW M3 E3001:43.6BMW Team Sweden
717Bertil "Bebben" EngströmSWESSKSödertäljeFord Sierra RS 50001:44.3Ford Motorsport
844Heikki SalmenautioFINJärvis UAAlajärviBMW M3 E3001:44.8BMW Dealer Team SF
916Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningeBMW M3 E3001:46.1 
1036Robert KoistinenFINHelsingfors UAHelsingforsVolvo 242 Turbo01:46.7 
1114Bengt ThenanderSWEBorlänge MKBorlängeVolvo 242 Turbo01:47.6 
1228Peter Pettersson BergSWEÖrebro RCNoraVolvo 242 Turbo01:48.9 
1325Åke ErnstsonSWEKinds MKSvenljungaVolvo 242 Turbo01:49 
146Sven-Gunnar JosefssonSWEKinds MKBoråsVolvo 242 Turbo01:49.1 
1572Mats IngmanFINUUA Volvo 242 Turbo01:49.1 
1645Jørgen PoulsenDENKDAKÅrupVolvo 242 Turbo01:49.3 
1710Bill BerggrenSWESSKSolnaVolvo 242 Turbo01:50.2 
1835Karl "Kalle" SarlinFINTerUARiihimäkiFord Sierra XR4 Ti01:51.1 
1941Ernst SchrøterDENGrindsted MKGrindstedVW Golf II GTI01:52.5 
2046Gert M RasmussenDENASKHelsingørVolvo 242 Turbo01:52.5 
2153Tom JanssonSWESSKNorrtäljeVolvo 242 Turbo01:52.7 
2232Kalevi SelinFINSVKG Volvo 242 Turbo01:53.5 
2338Markku Juhani FingerroosFINTurun UAÅboPeugeot 205 GTI01:55.1MJF Racing Oy
2455Bengt EmilssonSWEMK Nord-JämtenÖstersundVolvo 242 Turbo01:56.7Team Polar
2556Per SikströmSWESMK SundsvallSundsvallVolvo 242 Turbo01:57.6 
2665Morgan "Molle" RobertssonSWEMK TrophyUddevallaVolvo 242 Turbo01:58.1Molle Robertsson Racing
2726Jan O GustavsonSWEÖstgöta BSFÅbyVW Golf GTI01:59.9 
2834Erik Hawaleschka MadsenDENASKMårsletBMW M3 E3002:01.8 


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesFastest lapNotifier
DNS31Onni KreiviSWESVKGGråboVolvo 242 Turbo  

Design by Bloms IT