Anderstorp Race Festival 2022
Formel Ford 1600cc, Qualify

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Scandinavian Raceway
Race date:
Saturday 27 August 2022
Competition leader:
Mikael Johansson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
2:13.011, Bengt Lofthammar
Judge:
Håkan Junfors
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Pole Position:
#7 Bengt Lofthammar
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Anne Muhonen

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lap
17Bengt LofthammarSWESSJ JönköpingJönköpingVan Diemen RF881, FF/2c J02:13.011
229Håkan TagessonSWENybro ACMåleråsTiga FF771, FF/2b I02:13.591
316Henrik HanssonSWEMSCCGråboLotus 611, FF/1 G02:14.164
423Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20A2, FF/1 G02:14.422
559Pentti HildingssonSWEHyllinge MSLjungbyReynard 89F2, FF/2c J02:15.393
641Bo JohborgSWESMK NyköpingOxelösundRoyale RP242, FF/2b I02:15.704
750Nicklas NilssonSWERHKSigtunaReynard 88F3, FF/2c J02:16.228
896Dan LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFFjugestaVan Diemen RF904, FF/2c J02:16.238
971Stefan Deleuran MummSWEMSCCSvedalaMallock U2 Mk93, FF/1 G02:16.701
1046Anders ÖbergSWEKarlskoga MFDegerforsImage FF43, FF/2b I02:18.705
119Jacob Sebardt-BrunstedtSWESSKVallentunaVan Diemen RF895, FF/2c J02:19.166
1224Håkan BengtssonSWERHKFarstaVan Diemen RF761, FF/2a H02:19.608
1380Bert LundgrenSWERHKNorsborgVan Diemen RF876, FF/2c J02:19.955
1466Patrik AnderssonSWERHKVendelsöReynard SF837, FF/2c J02:21.244
1518Lars Erik "Atte" ÅkerstenSWESVKGV:a FrölundaHawke DL2A4, FF/1 G02:26.572


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lap
DNS3Hans HillebrinkSWEKAKSigtunaVeemax MkVIII, FV/2 D 
DNS65Peter CarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmVan Diemen RF87, FF/2c J 

Times produced by: MB Racesupport AB

Design by Bloms IT