Anderstorp Race Festival 2022
Formel Ford 1600cc, Heat 1, 9 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Scandinavian Raceway
Race date:
Saturday 27 August 2022
Competition leader:
Mikael Johansson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
36.225 km
Fastest lap:
2:10.739, Nicklas Nilsson
Judge:
Håkan Junfors
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Pole Position:
#50 Nicklas Nilsson
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Anne Muhonen

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsDiff
129Håkan TagessonSWENybro ACMåleråsTiga FF771, FF/2b I02:11.30521:23.9999 
250Nicklas NilssonSWERHKSigtunaReynard 88F1, FF/2c J02:10.73921:24.726900.727
316Henrik HanssonSWEMSCCGråboLotus 611, FF/1 G02:13.49821:25.168901.169
446Anders ÖbergSWEKarlskoga MFDegerforsImage FF42, FF/2b I02:16.40621:26.362902.363
559Pentti HildingssonSWEHyllinge MSLjungbyReynard 89F2, FF/2c J02:16.821:44.52920.521
696Dan LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFFjugestaVan Diemen RF903, FF/2c J02:16.60722:18.466954.467
780Bert LundgrenSWERHKNorsborgVan Diemen RF874, FF/2c J02:17.91822:28.74891:04.749
865Peter CarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmVan Diemen RF875, FF/2c J02:17.03222:29.81491:05.815
941Bo JohborgSWESMK NyköpingOxelösundRoyale RP243, FF/2b I02:16.94822:34.49591:10.496
1023Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20A2, FF/1 G02:16.38422:37.49991:13.5
113Hans HillebrinkSWEKAKSigtunaVeemax MkVIII1, FV/2 D02:13.48122:38.90391:14.904
1218Lars Erik "Atte" ÅkerstenSWESVKGV:a FrölundaHawke DL2A3, FF/1 G02:15.34722:39.89591:15.896
1366Patrik AnderssonSWERHKVendelsöReynard SF836, FF/2c J02:26.04823:21.46691:57.467
1471Stefan Deleuran MummSWEMSCCSvedalaMallock U2 Mk94, FF/1 G02:17.36719:41.2698DNF
1524Håkan BengtssonSWERHKFarstaVan Diemen RF761, FF/2a H02:20.55922:27.58772v
167Bengt LofthammarSWESSJ JönköpingJönköpingVan Diemen RF887, FF/2c J02:12.40413:21.0676DNF


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLaps
DNF9Jacob Sebardt-BrunstedtSWESSKVallentunaVan Diemen RF89, FF/2c J02:18.40323:53.7485


Announcements:

PlSnrDriverReason
1218Lars Erik "Atte" Åkersten15 sek tidstillägg p g a omkörning under gulflagg.
559Pentti Hildingsson15 sek tidstillägg p g a omkörning under gulflagg.

Times produced by: MB Racesupport AB

Design by Bloms IT