Mantorp Classic Festival 2021
Formel Ford 1600cc, Heat 2, 10 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Mantorp Park
Race date:
Saturday 21 August 2021
Competition leader:
Mikael Andersson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
31.06 km
Fastest lap:
1:28.124, Oscar Thim
Judge:
Tore Lax
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Formula 3 1000cc (64-70)
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Mathilda Svensson

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
150Nicklas NilssonSWERHKSigtunaReynard 88F1, FF/2c J01:29.27415:10.63410  
296Dan LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFFjugestaVan Diemen RF902, FF/2c J01:29.24315:39.2851028.651 
359Pentti HildingssonSWEHyllinge MSLjungbyReynard 89F3, FF/2c J01:28.84115:39.5261028.892 
477Clas MüllerSWERHKSolnaBrabham BT281, F3/201:28.91215:40.9311030.297Modesta Racing
565Peter CarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmVan Diemen RF874, FF/2c J01:29.97915:42.7491032.115 
621Bengt LofthammarSWESSJ JönköpingJönköpingRoyale RP211, FF/2a H01:31.37915:45.8141035.18 
741Bo JohborgSWESMK NyköpingOxelösundRoyale RP241, FF/2b I01:31.67916:01.4081050.774 
823Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20A1, FF/1 G01:32.5916:03.6131052.979 
924Håkan BengtssonSWERHKFarstaVan Diemen RF762, FF/2a H01:31.77216:14.49101:03.856 
1018Lars Erik "Atte" ÅkerstenSWESVKGV:a FrölundaHawke DL2A2, FF/1 G01:33.27816:20.475101:09.841 
1180Bert LundgrenSWERHKNorsborgVan Diemen RF875, FF/2c J01:33.7316:26.994101:16.36 
122Johan LundSWEVästerås MSVästeråsVeemax1, FV/2 D01:34.4616:35.647101:25.013Orresta Racing


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNF64Oscar ThimSWEKatrineholms MKHallsbergVan Diemen RF86, FF/2c J01:28.12413:58.2116Thimbros Racing Team
DNF3Hans HillebrinkSWEKAKSigtunaVeemax MkVIII, FV/2 D01:31.61403:12.2152 
DNF81Stefan Lundgren(Nilsson)SWESMK MotalaBorensbergVan Diemen RF88, FF/2c J01:31.36303:12.7622 
DNS29Håkan TagessonSWENybro ACMåleråsTiga FF77, FF/2b I   
DNS66Patrik AnderssonSWERHKVendelsöReynard SF83, FF/2c J   
DNS72Christer OliwSWERHKVitabyHansen Mk VI, FV/2 D  Team Oliw

Times produced by: MB Racesupport AB

Design by Bloms IT