Kinnekulle Historic Meeting 2021
Standard-1965 1000cc, Heat 1, 13 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Kinnekulle Ring
Race date:
Sunday 23 May 2021
Competition leader:
Linnea Nilsson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Standard-1965 1000cc
Length in km:
26.949 km
Fastest lap:
1:10.356, Torbjörn Andersson
Judge:
Tore Lax
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
1000cc Period E
1000cc Period F
Pole Position:
#52 Torbjörn Andersson
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Monki Eklund

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
152Torbjörn AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergMorris Cooper 970 S1, CT6 F01:10.35616:40.56514 Riviera Racing
27Gustaf StenquistSWERHKHalmstad Fiat Abarth 850 TC1, CT1 E01:13.04517:19.8521439.287 
326Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 Sport2, CT6 F01:13.8917:39.171458.605 
469Per-Arne SjöstedtSWEHaninge MKSvartsjöSAAB 96 Sport3, CT6 F01:14.75717:43.716141:03.151Rost O Rök
536Lars-Erik DanielssonSWEMSK HammarenSurahammarSAAB 96 Sport4, CT6 F01:13.75117:43.918141:03.353 
649Peter NylénSWERHKTrollhättanSAAB 96 Sport5, CT6 F01:14.31617:46.279141:05.714 
79Jan ChristiansSWERHKBorlängeAustin A40 Futura2, CT1 E01:15.41516:44.6621304.097 
86Mats BerglindSWEKarlskoga MFVintrosaSAAB 953, CT1 E01:15.74216:45.339131v 
913Tobias SvanbergSWEBengtsfors MCFrändeforsAustin A354, CT1 E01:15.32116:47.17131v 
1024Bernt BringeforsSWEMK SpeedÖsmoSAAB 965, CT1 E01:15.5416:48.761131v 
1122Dan HenningssonSWEFalkenbergs MKLaholmOpel Kadett6, CT6 F01:15.28416:54.579131v 
1232Bo JohanssonSWERHKAlingsåsRenault Floride S7, CT6 F01:16.19816:56.084131v 
1366Karl-Erik SpångSWERHKSandaredOpel Kadett8, CT6 F01:17.31317:04.175131v 
1492Niklas EnanderSWEFalkenbergs MKGöteborgSAAB 926, CT1 E01:22.66717:01.956122vXP Racing
1548Håkan HuggareSWEKolsva MSKöpingSAAB 969, CT6 F01:13.27317:20.74122v 
163Per HågemanSWERHKMalmöDKW Junior7, CT1 E01:24.52817:31.672122v 


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNF1Peter KumlinSWERHKVinönAustin A35, CT1 E01:18.43207:59.2616 
DNF88Björn GreenSWEBorås MKNittaOpel Kadett Coupé, CT6 F01:25.09407:16.1045 

Times produced by: MB Racesupport AB

Design by Bloms IT