Mantorp Classic Festival 2019
Formel Ford 1600cc, Heat 1, 12 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Mantorp Park
Race date:
Saturday 24 August 2019
Competition leader:
Max Lundgren
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
37.272 km
Fastest lap:
1:28.297, Dan Lindblom
Judge:
Reine Eriksson
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Formula 3 1000cc (64-70)
Pole Position:
#69 Dan Lindblom
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Yvonne Bjärud

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
155Henry SandblomSWERHKStockholmVan Diemen RF891, FF/2c J01:29.01918:08.13512 Örby Gummi
250Nicklas NilssonSWERHKSigtunaReynard 88F2, FF/2c J01:29.90818:27.3531219.218 
365Michaela Månlycke (Axelsson)SWERHKGrimslövVan Diemen RF873, FF/2c J01:29.43818:28.031219.895S Wood
463John ThimSWEKatrineholms MKEskilstunaVan Diemen RF864, FF/2c J01:29.95918:28.9251220.79Thimbros Racing Team
564Oscar ThimSWEKatrineholms MKHallsbergVan Diemen RF865, FF/2c J01:28.97218:29.1241220.989Thimbros Racing Team
616Henrik HanssonSWEMSCCGråboLotus 611, FF/1 G01:30.02518:30.2161222.081 
746Anders ÖbergSWEKarlskoga MFDegerforsImage FF41, FF/2b I01:30.08518:46.8511238.716 
85Roger JohanssonSWESMK UppsalaBjörklingeHansen Mk V1, FV/2 D01:30.90518:50.1721242.037 
923Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20A2, FF/1 G01:31.38518:53.8791245.744 
1068Leif ThimSWERHKFlenReynard 84F6, FF/2c J01:31.19218:56.6311248.496Thimbros Racing Team
1110Johan LundSWEVästerås MSVästeråsRSM TASCO HT2, FV/2 D01:33.86219:23.623121:15.488 
1229Björn JohanssonSWENybro ACMåleråsTiga FF772, FF/2b I01:34.14219:29.203121:21.068 
1380Bert LundgrenSWERHKNorsborgVan Diemen RF877, FF/2c J01:36.2318:16.794111v 
142Jan-Christer SkabySWERHKHörbyVeemax3, FV/2 D01:36.33518:26.157111v 
1513Morten PedersenNORNMK AndebuHvasserMerlyn Mk241, FF/2a H01:38.69118:57.465111v 
1651Jørn BoldingDENHMS - DKGentofteLotus 513, FF/1 G01:40.38219:33.63111v 
1774Clas-Göran PettersonSWEAnderstorp RCÅkersbergaFocus Mk51, F3/201:37.94218:33.402102vPettersson och Söner
1870Tom RotsmanSWERHKÖsterskärTecno 682, F3/201:47.41318:37.719102v 
193Hans HillebrinkSWEKAKSigtunaVeemax MkVIII4, FV/2 D01:31.99219:23.535102v 
2026Håkan BengtssonSWERHKFarstaRoyale RP212, FF/2a H01:30.57913:52.3879DNF 
2169Dan LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFFjugestaReynard 88F8, FF/2c J01:28.29712:05.2118DNF 


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNF15Keld TopholmDENHMS - DKGentofteAlexis Mk15, FF/1 G02:04.27702:04.2771 
DNS48Gunnar GustafssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFlodaVan Diemen RF85, FF/2c J   


Announcements:

PlSnrDriverReason
2169Dan LindblomAvåkning

Times produced by: MB Racesupport AB

Design by Bloms IT