Svenskt Sportvagnsmeeting Knutstorp 2019
Formel Ford 1600cc, Heat 2, 11 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Ring Knutstorp
Race date:
Sunday 7 July 2019
Competition leader:
Max Dymling
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
22.77 km
Fastest lap:
1:06.207, Henry Sandblom
Judge:
Mikael Karlstedt
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Formula 3 1000cc (64-70)
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Patrik Jönsson

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
155Henry SandblomSWERHKStockholmVan Diemen RF891, FF/2c J01:06.20712:18.16611 Örby Gummi
269Dan LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFFjugestaReynard 88F2, FF/2c J01:06.31812:27.3361109.17 
350Nicklas NilssonSWERHKSigtunaReynard 88F3, FF/2c J01:07.04612:28.7671110.601 
426Håkan BengtssonSWERHKFarstaRoyale RP211, FF/2a H01:06.88112:35.7071117.541 
55Roger JohanssonSWESMK UppsalaBjörklingeHansen Mk V1, FV/2 D01:08.1312:43.281125.114 
671Stefan Deleuran MummSWEMSCCSvedalaMallock U2 Mk91, FF/1 G01:07.81612:43.7091125.543 
765Michaela Månlycke (Axelsson)SWERHKGrimslövVan Diemen RF874, FF/2c J01:06.69812:44.1051125.939S Wood
8155Søren Iskov JensenDENHMS - DKRoskildeReynard 89F5, FF/2c J01:07.18712:49.1251130.959 
923Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20A2, FF/1 G01:08.80413:03.741145.574 
1096Keith MesserENGHSCC & 1000cc F3 HRANewentVesey VF31, F3/201:09.03813:05.8131147.647 
1129Björn JohanssonSWENybro ACMåleråsTiga FF771, FF/2b I01:10.43113:17.8041159.638 
1248Claus ThulstrupDENHMS - DKTisvildelejeVan Diemen RF802, FF/2b I01:10.80713:18.91111:00.744 
1313Morten PedersenNORNMK AndebuHvasserMerlyn Mk242, FF/2a H01:10.36613:19.027111:00.861 
1431Ib RasmussenDENHMS - DKTisvildelejeCorami3, FF/2a H01:11.77813:24.448111:06.282Autohallen
1545Linda RydénSWERHKUddevallaRoyale RP293, FF/2b I01:11.71412:47.498101vTeam Rydén


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNF6Leif BossonSWEMSCCHelsingborgBrabham BT28, F3/201:08.7805:59.4655 
DNF18Lars Erik "Atte" ÅkerstenSWESVKGV:a FrölundaHawke DL2A, FF/1 G01:11.05802:45.8542 


Announcements:

PlSnrDriverReason
DNF18Lars Erik "Atte" ÅkerstenTjuvstart
765Michaela Månlycke (Axelsson)Tjuvstart

Times produced by: Race Consulting

Design by Bloms IT