Svenskt Sportvagnsmeeting Knutstorp 2018
Formel Ford 1600cc, Heat 1, 9 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
RHK
Track:
Ring Knutstorp
Race date:
Saturday 7 July 2018
Competition leader:
Max Dymling
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
18.63 km
Fastest lap:
1:04.147, Viktor Ljungdahl
Judge:
Mikael Karlstedt
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Pole Position:
#9 Viktor Ljungdahl
Audience:
4160
Competition secretary:
Patrik Jönsson

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
19Viktor LjungdahlSWE08 KartingTäbyVan Diemen RF891, FF/2c J01:04.14712:49.6569  
245Andreas MartinssonSWESSKÖdeshögRoyale RP291, FF/2b I01:05.48112:50.514900.858Team Rydén
395Roland SvenssonSWEHyllinge MSTrelleborgMerlyn Mk171, FF/1 G01:06.87712:52.853903.197 
416Henrik HanssonSWEMSCCGråboLotus 612, FF/1 G01:05.80912:53.389903.733 
569Dan LindblomSWEKarlskoga MFFjugestaReynard 88F2, FF/2c J01:06.70512:53.897904.241 
65Roger JohanssonSWESMK UppsalaBjörklingeHansen Mk V1, FV/2 D01:07.51712:54.758905.102 
78Pierre EklundSWERHKUppsalaIncas2, FV/2 D01:07.06712:55.551905.895 
823Björn OtterbergSWERHKSkillingarydMerlyn Mk20A3, FF/1 G01:07.10712:56.022906.366 
950Nicklas NilssonSWERHKSigtunaReynard 88F3, FF/2c J01:07.22612:56.564906.908 
103Hans HillebrinkSWEKAKSigtunaVeemax MkVIII3, FV/2 D01:07.19512:56.987907.331 
1156Tommy RydénSWEAnderstorp RCUddevallaVan Diemen RF894, FF/2c J01:07.89512:58.438908.782Team Rydén
126Kent BöeSWEHällefors MKGusselbyHansen Mk VI4, FV/2 D01:07.9712:59.119909.463 
1326Håkan BengtssonSWERHKFarstaRoyale RP211, FF/2a H01:08.34312:59.818910.162 
1446Anders ÖbergSWEKarlskoga MFDegerforsImage FF42, FF/2b I01:08.46313:00.542910.886 
1565Michaela Månlycke (Axelsson)SWERHKGrimslövLotus 51B4, FF/1 G01:10.23113:07.734918.078 
1651Jørn BoldingDENHMS - DKGentofteLotus 515, FF/1 G01:12.37813:08.515918.859 


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNF29Peter FranzénSWERHKNybroTiga FF77, FF/2b I01:09.71106:06.3854 
DNF2Jan-Christer SkabySWERHKHörbyVeemax, FV/2 D01:14.07205:22.5283 
DNS13Morten PedersenNORNMK AndebuHvasserMerlyn Mk24, FF/2a H   
DNS17Åke AxelssonSWERHKJärnaLotus 51B, FF/1 G   
DNS44Carsten Howard SteffensenDENHMS - DKCharlottenlundRoyale RP24, FF/2b I  DKT

Times produced by: Race Consulting

Design by Bloms IT