Västkustloppet Falkenberg 1984
Volvo Turbo Cup, Startlist

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
Ingen serie
Track:
Falkenberg
Race date:
Sunday 8 July 1984
Competition leader:
Rolf Ahlbäck
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Volvo Turbo Cup
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
Not specified
Judge:
Walter Nilsson
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Volvo Turbo Cup
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Boy Beckert

  View class-based list


SnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesNotifier
3Göran LindvallSWEÖverkalix MKLuleåVolvo 242 TurboNorrbottens Bildemontering
4Greger PeterssonSWEFalkenbergs MKHalmstadVolvo 242 TurboSportpromotion AB
6Joachim EmilssonSWEMK Nord-JämtenStrömsundVolvo 242 TurboTeam Polarvagnen
8Benny LarssonSWELycksele MKMalåVolvo 242 Turbo 
10Sune OhlssonSWEAnderstorp RCStockholmVolvo 242 TurboSkantz Distribution
12Bengt ThenanderSWEBorlänge MKBorlängeVolvo 242 Turbo 
14Alf "Pappis" LorénSWEFalkenbergs MKVarbergVolvo 242 TurboVarbergs Takläggningsfirma
22Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsVolvo 242 TurboSterner Blomqvist
23Jan O GustavsonSWEÖstgöta BSFÅbyVolvo 242 Turbo 
28Bo "Bosse" SikströmSWESMK SundsvallSundsvallVolvo 242 TurboBilreservdelar AB
41Anders LindbergSWESörreds MSKungsbackaVolvo 242 Turbo 
42Ulf SvenssonSWESSKSollentunaVolvo 242 Turbo 
44Lars-Göran SvenssonSWEFalkenbergs MKHebergVolvo 242 Turbo 
46Bengt EmilssonSWEMK Nord-JämtenÖstersundVolvo 242 TurboTeam Polarvagnen
47Peter Pettersson BergSWEÖrebro RCNoraVolvo 242 Turbo 
48Kenneth NolénSWEJunsele MSRossönVolvo 242 Turbo 
51Börje Gabrielsson SWEHalmstads AKHolmVolvo 242 Turbo 
52Lennart KöhlerSWEFalkenbergs MKUllaredVolvo 242 Turbo 
53Kjell StrandbergSWEHyllinge MSEslövVolvo 242 Turbo 
54Benne AnderssonSWEHalmstads AKHalmstadVolvo 242 Turbo 
55Peter NordströmSWESSKSollentunaVolvo 242 Turbo 
56Bernt HaraldssonSWEHalmstads AKHalmstadVolvo 242 TurboML Racing/Sibylla
57Jan RidellSWEArlövs MCMalmöVolvo 242 Turbo 

Design by Bloms IT