STCC Rudskogen 2017
Ginetta GT5 Challenge, Heat 2, 8 varv
Heat
Ginetta GT5 Challenge
Klass
Ginetta G20 Cup
Ginetta G40 Cup
Tävlingsdatum
Söndag 4 juni 2017
Snabbaste varv
1:52.859, Sebastian Arenram
Tävlingsledare
Mikael Carlsson
Tävlingssekreterare
Lena Holm
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 5 | Otto Gullberg | SWE | SVKG | Göteborg | Ginetta G40 | 1, G40 | 01:52.893 | 15:04.711 | 8 | | OTTO Racing |
2 | 12 | Sebastian Arenram | SWE | KAK | Åkersberga | Ginetta G40 | 2, G40 | 01:52.859 | 15:05.46 | 8 | 00.749 | |
3 | 2 | Robin Lassander | SWE | Lessebo MK | Eriksmåla | Ginetta G40 | 3, G40 | 01:53.511 | 15:14.39 | 8 | 09.679 | |
4 | 9 | Emil Dose | DEN | Rødby GKK | Hedehusene/Fløng | Ginetta G40 | 4, G40 | 01:54.619 | 15:18.805 | 8 | 14.094 | |
5 | 19 | Alexander Holmberg | SWE | MK Gutarna | Romakloster | Ginetta G40 | 5, G40 | 01:54.825 | 15:24.826 | 8 | 20.115 | JR Motorsport AB |
6 | 22 | Filip Engdahl | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Malmö | Ginetta G40 | 6, G40 | 01:55.198 | 15:26.721 | 8 | 22.01 | |
7 | 7 | Niklas Kristiansson | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Vessigebro | Ginetta G40 | 7, G40 | 01:55.663 | 15:34.842 | 8 | 30.131 | KS Anläggning Mark AB |
8 | 3 | Niclas Harbig | SWE | Helsingborgs KK | Göteborg | Ginetta G40 | 8, G40 | 01:57.135 | 15:42.276 | 8 | 37.565 | |
9 | 26 | Anders Gustavson | SWE | Östgöta BSF | Norrköping | Ginetta G40 | 9, G40 | 01:55.405 | 15:45.772 | 8 | 41.061 | |
10 | 4 | Mikael Karlsson | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Simlångsdalen | Ginetta G40 | 10, G40 | 01:58.093 | 15:48.466 | 8 | 43.755 | |
11 | 14 | Rasmus Hedberg | SWE | Svedala MK | Klågerup | Ginetta G40 | 11, G40 | 01:56.471 | 15:55.105 | 8 | 50.394 | |
12 | 8 | Roger Joleby | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Halmstad | Ginetta G40 | 12, G40 | 01:58.988 | 16:01.806 | 8 | 57.095 | |
13 | 13 | Rasmus Hultgren | SWE | Linköpings MS | Mjölby | Ginetta G40 | 13, G40 | 01:59.282 | 16:09.524 | 8 | 1:04.813 | |
14 | 24 | Jesper Ramsberg | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Göteborg | Ginetta G40 | 14, G40 | 01:55.8 | 16:25.831 | 8 | 1:21.12 | |
15 | 66 | Joakim Strid | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Limmared | Ginetta G20 | 1, G20 | 02:03.457 | 16:37.053 | 8 | 1:32.342 | |
16 | 92 | Andreas Lundin | SWE | SMK Västerås | Linköping | Ginetta G20 | 2, G20 | 02:04.425 | 16:49.22 | 8 | 1:44.509 | |
17 | 70 | Anders Hedensjö | SWE | Skellefteå MS | Vällingby | Ginetta G20 | 3, G20 | 02:09.964 | 15:25.858 | 7 | 1v | |
18 | 55 | Thomas Henriksson | SWE | PCS Racing | Skärhamn | Ginetta G20 | 4, G20 | 02:20.176 | 16:36.264 | 7 | 1v | |
19 | 33 | Christian Hampf | SWE | SSK | Sollentuna | Ginetta G20 | 5, G20 | 02:19.926 | 16:36.529 | 7 | 1v | |
Not classified:
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Klass | Snabbaste varv | Tid | Varv | Anmälare |
DNF | 29 | Bror Ellfolk | SWE | Eskilstuna MK | Torshälla | Ginetta G40 | G40 | 01:57.896 | 09:59.799 | 5 | |
Announcements:
Tiderna är producerade av: Motorsports & Event Timekeeping