Swedish TT-VM, Anderstorp 1983
MC Superbike, Kval

Serie:
Roadracing
Bana:
Anderstorp Raceway
Tävlingsdatum:
Söndag 7 augusti 1983
Tävlingsledare:
Thommy Atterbrand
Heat:
MC Superbike
Längd i km:
0 km
Snabbaste varv:
1:57.17, Mikael Palander
Domare:
Olle Olsson
Klass:
MC Superbike
Pole Position:
Ej angivet
Publik:
40000
Tävlingssekreterare:
Karl-Olge Gustafsson

  Visa klassindelad lista


PlSnrFörareLandKlubbOrtFordonSnabbaste varv
124Mikael PalanderSWELinköpings MS
 Suzuki01:57.17
227Roy PedersenNORBorg MCK
 Suzuki01:57.38
315Esko KuparinenFINTurun MK
ÅboHonda01:57.49
42Peter LindénSWEKortedala MK
LidköpingHonda01:58.42
58Eje WatzSWELinköpings MS
LinköpingKawasaki01:58.94
69Cai HedströmSWESMK Hedemora
 Kawasaki01:59.27
711Jari SuhonenFINKouvolan MK
 Honda01:59.77
85Göran TunhageSWEKortedala MK
GöteborgHonda01:59.73
93Anders AnderssonSWELaxå MK
 Suzuki02:00.11
1017Åke GrahnSWEKarlskoga MK
KarlstadYamaha02:00.28
114Peter SköldSWEVästra MK
HässelbySuzuki02:00.36
1287Timo KiveläFIN
 Kawasaki02:00.57
1353Kjell JohanssonSWEKortedala MK
 Yamaha02:00.82
141Vesa KultalahtiFINLinköpings MS
 Yamaha02:01.11
1518Roland ChristensenSWEKortedala MK
 Suzuki02:01.22
1631Kent AnderssonSWEKortedala MK
LandvetterHonda02:01.48
1764Jörgen AskSWEFalkenbergs MK
FalkenbergYamaha02:01.63
1821Björn NilsenSWEKortedala MK
 Kawasaki02:01.71
1916Claes LindenSWEKarlskoga MK
 Kawasaki02:02.15
2045Sandy BerlinSWEVästra MK
StockholmYamaha02:03.19
2130Mats WetterlingSWEFMCK Göteborg
 Yamaha02:04.26
227Per JanssonSWELinköpings MS
 Suzuki02:04.29
2366Mats HagmanSWEAnderstorp RC
 Yamaha02:04.66
2446Kent CarlssonSWEVästra MK
 Yamaha02:05.04
2535Anders BeckSWEVästra MK
 Yamaha02:05.09
266Lennart BäckströmSWESMK Hedemora
KrylboKawasaki02:05.13
2765Thomas AronssonSWEMix´t MC
SäffleYamaha02:05.3
2822Bo-Christer JönssonSWELaxå MK
 Suzuki02:05.37
2932Mikael "Micke" MelanderSWEVästra MK
 Yamaha02:05.52
3070Paul KiersteinDENAmager MK
 Yamaha02:05.76
3183Åsmund OlassonNORNMK Follo
 Honda02:05.79
3212Tommy JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MK
 Yamaha02:05.81
3382Kjell WatzSWELinköpings MS
LinköpingMoto-Guzzi02:06.29
3452Leif ”Gusten” GustafssonSWEFalkenbergs MK
FalkenbergYamaha02:06.68
3581Dick ÖsterlundSWEVästra MK
 Suzuki02:07.13
3659Bengt ÅkerlindhSWEÖstra Aros MCK
 Yamaha02:08.32
3751John LindellSWEFMCK Uppsala
 Yamaha02:08.39
3860Tor LundgrenSWEKarlskoga MK
 Yamaha02:08.44
3963Nils-Erik AnderssonSWESMK Hedemora
 Yamaha02:08.51
4010Bo "Bosse" GranathSWEVästra MK
JärfällaHonda02:08.37
4120Olle AnderssonSWEÅkersberga MC
 Kawasaki02:08.98
4238Torbjörn WestmanSWEFunbo MS
 Yamaha02:09.03
4388Stellan AndreassonSWEVingåker MCK
 Kawasaki02:09.06
4472Erik BjörkmanSWEDaltons MCK
 Yamaha02:09.73
4558Michael LundvallSWEKarlskoga MK
 Suzuki02:09.8
4629Jan BäckströmSWESMK Hedemora
 Yamaha02:10.19
4747Stefan LernerydSWEKortedala MK
GråboYamaha02:10.29
4856Thorbjörn SköldSWESkene MS
 Honda02:10.92
4985Kjell MattisenNORBorg MC klubb
 Suzuki02:11.52
5086Markku LoponenFINTurun MK
ÅboYamaha02:15.06
5139Lars LindauSWEFunbo MS
 Yamaha02:17.45
5274Michael NilsenDEN
NykøbingYamaha02:18.16
5344Christer JohanssonSWELinköpings MS
StureforsYamaha02:20.95
5448Niklas HjelmSWEFMCK Borås
 Yamaha02:22.58
5550Ronny CarlssonSWEKarlskoga MK
 Yamaha02:52.7
5667Leif ElofssonSWEAnderstorp RC
 Yamaha05:17.25
5757Per TräffSWEVästra MK
 Kawasaki08:51.33