Swedish TT-VM, Anderstorp 1983
MC Superbike, Heat 2, 10 varv

Serie:
Roadracing
Bana:
Anderstorp Raceway
Tävlingsdatum:
Söndag 7 augusti 1983
Tävlingsledare:
Thommy Atterbrand
Heat:
MC Superbike
Längd i km:
40.25 km
Snabbaste varv:
Ej specificerad
Domare:
Olle Olsson
Klass:
MC Superbike
Pole Position:
Ej angivet
Publik:
40000
Tävlingssekreterare:
Karl-Olge Gustafsson

  Visa klassindelad lista


PlSnrFörareLandKlubbOrtFordonTidVarvDiffAnmälare
12Peter LindénSWEKortedala MK
LidköpingHonda18:16.0910 Flygvapnet/Sportmanship
25Göran TunhageSWEKortedala MK
GöteborgHonda18:25.751009.66Flygvapnet/Sportmanship
315Esko KuparinenFINTurun MK
ÅboHonda18:291012.91 
44Peter SköldSWEVästra MK
HässelbySuzuki18:30.981014.89 
57Per JanssonSWELinköpings MS
 Suzuki18:31.141015.05 
624Mikael PalanderSWELinköpings MS
 Suzuki18:36.561020.47 
78Eje WatzSWELinköpings MS
LinköpingKawasaki18:37.561021.47 
817Åke GrahnSWEKarlskoga MK
KarlstadYamaha18:37.71021.61Hallman & Eneqvist Motor AB
96Lennart BäckströmSWESMK Hedemora
KrylboKawasaki18:50.221034.13H Flöter Försäljnings AB
1016Claes LindenSWEKarlskoga MK
 Kawasaki18:56.411040.32 
1185Kjell MattisenNORBorg MC klubb
 Suzuki19:01.321045.23 
129Cai HedströmSWESMK Hedemora
 Kawasaki19:03.361047.27Lundgrens Motor Avesta
1310Bo "Bosse" GranathSWEVästra MK
JärfällaHonda19:03.891047.8Oves Motor I Olofström AB
141Vesa KultalahtiFINLinköpings MS
 Yamaha19:11.531055.44 
1570Paul KiersteinDENAmager MK
 Yamaha19:14.841058.75 
1618Roland ChristensenSWEKortedala MK
 Suzuki19:14.921058.83 
1787Timo KiveläFIN
 Kawasaki19:24.28101:08.19Grahn Notor
1881Dick ÖsterlundSWEJärva MK
 Suzuki19:26.81101:10.72MC-Service Norrköping
1912Tommy JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MK
 Yamaha19:27.37101:11.28 
2035Anders BeckSWEVästra MK
 Yamaha19:28.6101:12.51Team Svital Import
2132Mikael "Micke" MelanderSWEVästra MK
 Yamaha19:31.44101:15.35Hallman & Eneqvist Motor AB
2229Jan BäckströmSWESMK Hedemora
 Yamaha19:34.37101:18.28BIKE Trollhättan
2330Mats WetterlingSWEFMCK Göteborg
 Yamaha19:35.03101:18.94Zäta-Motor
2445Sandy BerlinSWEVästra MK
StockholmYamaha19:35.32101:19.23MC Proffsen AB
2546Kent CarlssonSWEVästra MK
 Yamaha19:35.38101:19.29 
2652Leif ”Gusten” GustafssonSWEFalkenbergs MK
FalkenbergYamaha19:38.55101:22.46Zäta-Motor
2783Åsmund OlassonNORNMK Follo
 Honda19:38.88101:22.79 
2866Mats HagmanSWEAnderstorp RC
 Yamaha19:41.41101:25.32 
2920Olle AnderssonSWEÅkersberga MC
 Kawasaki19:44.46101:28.37 
3064Jörgen AskSWEFalkenbergs MK
FalkenbergYamaha19:49.96101:33.87 
3131Kent AnderssonSWEKortedala MK
LandvetterHonda19:50.86101:34.77 
3282Kjell WatzSWELinköpings MS
LinköpingMoto-Guzzi19:51.53101:35.44 
3360Tor LundgrenSWEKarlskoga MK
 Yamaha19:52.07101:35.98 
3488Stellan AnderssonSWEVingåkers MCK
 Kawasaki20:02.79101:46.7 
3521Björn NilsenSWEKortedala MK
 Kawasaki20:04.08101:47.99 
3658Michael LundvallSWEKarlskoga MK
 Suzuki20:04.13101:48.04 
3722Bo-Christer JönssonSWELaxå MK
 Suzuki20:05.13101:49.04 
3851John LindellSWEFMCK Uppsala
 Yamaha20:05.56101:49.47 
3965Thomas AronssonSWEMix´t MC
SäffleYamaha20:05.74101:49.65 
4063Nils-Erik AnderssonSWESMK Hedemora
 Yamaha20:06.08101:49.99 
4156Thorbjörn SköldSWESkene MS
 Honda20:07.16101:51.07 
4272Erik BjörkmanSWEDaltons MCK
 Suzuki18:23.1891v 
4359Bengt ÅkerlindhSWEÖstra Aros MCK
 Yamaha18:23.6791v 
4438Torbjörn WestmanSWEFunbo MS
 Moto-Guzzi18:24.5191v 
4539Lars LindauSWEFunbo MS
 Yamaha18:31.4391v 
4686Markku LoponenFINTurun MK
ÅboYamaha19:06.1691v 
4744Christer JohanssonSWELinköpings MS
StureforsYamaha19:13.8691v 


Not classified:

PlSnrFörareLandKlubbOrtFordonTidVarvAnmälare
DNF3Anders AnderssonSWELaxå MK
 Suzuki 5 
DNF53Kjell JohanssonSWEKortedala MK
 Yamaha 3 
DNF11Jari SuhonenFINKouvolan MK
 Honda 1 
DNF26Roy NicolaysenNORNMK Follo
 Suzuki 1 
DNF27Roy PedersenNORBorg MCK
 Suzuki 1