SM RR Karlskoga Bikeweek 2022
MC Open (Rookie) 600, Heat 1, 10 laps

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
Roadracing
Track:
Gelleråsen Arena
Race date:
Saturday 30 July 2022
Competition leader:
Carry Mårtensson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
MC Open (Rookie) 600
Length in km:
24 km
Fastest lap:
1:08.281, Lukas Strandäng
Judge:
Björn Andersson
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
MC Open (Rookie) 600
Pole Position:
Unspecified
Audience:
Unspecified
Competition secretary:
Hans Eirefelt

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesFastest lapTimeLapsDiffNotifier
136Lukas StrandängSWEFalkenbergs MKAlingsåsYamaha01:08.28111:32.63210  
255Oliver RyrvallSWELinköpings MSNyköpingHonda01:08.88511:36.2021003.57 
3133Alexander CastiusSWESydskanes Emse MCKTrelleborgYamaha01:08.37911:36.5371003.905 
47Niklas JohanssonSWELinköpings MSBrommaHonda01:09.71711:48.1311015.499 
543Carl "Calle" EklundSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergKawasaki01:10.37311:53.7361021.104 
653Karin MarnesonSWEFöreningen SMCSMärstaKawasaki01:11.35212:06.0881033.456 
7161Johnny NordbergSWEVästra MKEkeröTriumph01:11.34712:06.3211033.689 
8222Joel DahlquistSWESydskanes Emse MCKTrelleborgYamaha01:11.43212:09.4281036.796 
984Sebastian HabySWESvenska DucatiklubbenEnskedeDucati01:13.14512:25.2151052.583 
1096Fredrik BrunellSWEAnderstorp RCHovåsYamaha01:13.05212:25.4571052.825 
1175Martin Roqueta UrrizaSWEFilip Backlund MFRonnebySAKNAS01:12.94212:30.3131057.681 
1266Lars-Johan LindhSWEFöreningen SMCSFalunYamaha01:13.93212:32.6111059.979 
13420Ralf MadsenDENRRK Viking Yamaha01:14.12112:33.769101:01.137Team stråhat
1417Jan PerssonSWELinköpings MS Triumph01:12.96112:35.33101:02.698 
1528Hampus ÖrnellSWEFilip Backlund MFKöpingKawasaki01:14.18612:35.617101:02.985 
1626Jens DahlkvistSWESydskanes Emse MCKLandskronaYamaha01:13.23812:41.791101:09.159 
1776Jonas WeidlitzSWEFilip Backlund MFRonnebySAKNAS01:14.92112:49.107101:16.475 
1867Johan NorbergSWEFöreningen SMCSGrycksboYamaha01:16.76311:45.11291v 


Not classified:

PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesFastest lapTimeLapsNotifier
DNF65Peter RustadNORBorg MCKOsloYamaha01:10.00410:37.1369Grusfella Racing
DNF144John JohanssonSWESydskanes Emse MCKTrelleborgYamaha01:10.09207:06.3736 
DNF37Kristian AasNORBorg MCK Suzuki01:17.75604:05.5433 
DNS1Adam KindåkerSWEKarlskoga MFFalunYamaha   
DNS20Sammy PasekSWELinköpings MSLinköpingHonda   
DNS25Conny ÖrnellSWEKarlskoga MKStockholmKawasaki   
DNS99Thomas GustafssonSWESMCLandvetterTriumph   

Times produced by: Karlskoga Motorstadion

Design by Bloms IT