SM Ring Knutstorp 1986
Formel Ford 1600cc, Kval
Klass
Formel Ford 1600cc
Formel Ford 1600cc Junior
Pole Position
#42 Kenny Bräck
Tävlingsdatum
Lördag 31 maj 1986
Snabbaste varv
1:05.562, Kenny Bräck
Tävlingsledare
Anders Gustavsson
Tävlingssekreterare
Bertil Eriksson
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Anmälare |
1 | 42 | Kenny Bräck | SWE | Karlskoga MK | Glava | Quest FF86 | 1, FFJ | 01:05.562 | |
2 | 5 | Mikael "Micke" Gustavsson | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Görslöv | Van Diemen RF85 | 2, FFJ | 01:05.693 | Matab Bil & Reservdelar |
3 | 3 | Yngve Sällqvist | SWE | Katrineholms MK | Katrineholm | Jys | 1, FF | 01:05.978 | JYS Racing |
4 | 2 | Reine Andersson | SWE | SMK Trollhättan | Trollhättan | Van Diemen RF86 | 3, FFJ | 01:06.027 | Stålmonteringar AB |
5 | 7 | Lars Dahlberg | SWE | SSK | Ekerö | Van Diemen | 2, FF | 01:06.08 | |
6 | 4 | Anders Bergman | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Brämhult | Van Diemen RF84 | 4, FFJ | 01:06.213 | |
7 | 8 | Torben Lenander | SWE | Malmö AK | Malmö | Van Diemen RF85 | 5, FFJ | 01:06.385 | |
8 | 25 | Mats Hellstrand | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Marieholm | Van Diemen | 3, FF | 01:06.62 | |
9 | 15 | Stefan Wigren | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Ljungby | Van Diemen | 6, FFJ | 01:06.727 | |
10 | 14 | Alfred Dittberner | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Jönköping | Reynard 86F | 7, FFJ | 01:06.888 | |
11 | 26 | Mikael Kronfeldt | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Ängelholm | Van Diemen RF85 | 8, FFJ | 01:06.952 | System Projekt AB |
12 | 18 | Bengt Elmér | SWE | MK Gutarna | Visby | Reynard | 4, FF | 01:06.954 | |
13 | 16 | Hans-Göran Frisk | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Rottne | Van Diemen | 9, FFJ | 01:06.958 | |
14 | 6 | Tommy Rydén | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Uddevalla | Royale RP29 | 5, FF | 01:07.168 | |
15 | 36 | Rickard Nilsson | SWE | Malmö AK | Löddeköpinge | Van Diemen RF82 | 10, FFJ | 01:07.17 | |
16 | 10 | Thomas Johansson | SWE | Karlskoga MF | Karlstad | Van Diemen RF83 | 11, FFJ | 01:07.269 | |
17 | 12 | Joakim Birgersson | SWE | Malmö AK | Malmö | Van Diemen | 12, FFJ | 01:07.275 | |
18 | 17 | Villy Zielinski | SWE | SVKG | Gånghester | Van Diemen | 6, FF | 01:07.763 | |
19 | 41 | Robert Jansson | SWE | Strängnäs AMS | Strängnäs | Royale RP29 | 7, FF | 01:08.202 | |
20 | 21 | Christer Andersson | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Tyringe | Crossle 32F | 8, FF | 01:08.687 | |
21 | 38 | Roger Brandt | SWE | SMK Motala | Motala | Royale RP24 | 13, FFJ | 01:12.97 | |
22 | 39 | Björn Lundberg | SWE | SMK Vadstena | Motala | Royale RP26 | 14, FFJ | 01:13.46 | |
23 | 31 | Kenneth Ahnelöv | SWE | Södertälje KRC | Grödinge | Royale | 15, FFJ | 01:14.601 | |