NM/SM Anderstorp 1989
Formel Ford 1600cc, Qualify

Series Track Race date Competition leader
Series:
SSK-Serien
Track:
Scandinavian Raceway
Race date:
Saturday 10 June 1989
Competition leader:
Tommy Lorentsson
Heat Length in km Fastest lap Judge
Heat:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Length in km:
0 km
Fastest lap:
1:44.4, Hans Simonsson
Judge:
Lars Svensson
Class Pole Position Audience Competition secretary
Class:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Formel Ford 1600cc Junior
Pole Position:
#2 Hans Simonsson
Audience:
3500
Competition secretary:
Pia Hellquist

  View class-based list


PlSnrDriverCountryClubLocationVehiclesPl in classFastest lapNotifier
12Hans SimonssonSWEKAKLidingöVan Diemen RF891, FF01:44.4Sportpromotion AB
245Tony LeivoFINAhveniston AUTammisaariSwift SC891, FFJ01:44.7 
31Børre SkiakerNORNMK SarpsborgSørumVan Diemen RF892, FFJ01:44.7Sportpromotion AB
441Marko MankonenFINPorvoon UABorgåSwift FB883, FFJ01:44.7Allu Racing Team
54Jonas PerssonSWEAnderstorp RCHestraVan Diemen RF864, FFJ01:44.7 
643Pekka HervaFINTampereen UATammerforsReynard 89F5, FFJ01:44.9Formula Ford Finland
738Mika Rinta-JaskariFINLap UA Swift FB886, FFJ01:44.9 
846Hannu Rinne-LaturiFINKauhajoen UAHelsingforsVan Diemen RF892, FF01:45.5Formula Ford Finland
942Tommi AnttalainenFINVihdin UA Reynard 88F7, FFJ01:45.8Formula Ford Finland
1010Sverre Syftestad DyNORSSKVan Diemen RF878, FFJ01:45.81 
113Yngve SällqvistSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmJys-Reynard 88F3, FF01:45.9Top Flat Racing
127Lars DahlbergSWESSKEkeröVan Diemen4, FF01:46 
1332Peter CarlssonSWEAnderstorp RCSmålandsstenarSwift FB889, FFJ01:46.2Team Itchi Ban
1447Villy ZielinskiSWESVKGGånghesterVan Diemen5, FF01:46.2 
1514Pär HydénSWEAnderstorp RCAnderstorpVan Diemen RF8510, FFJ01:46.4 
166Hans-Göran FriskSWEAnderstorp RCRottneVan Diemen RF866, FF01:46.5 
1744Sven FrindeliusSWEAnderstorp RCGöteborgVan Diemen7, FF01:46.6Scandinavian Formula School
1812Kennerth SamuelssonSWEAnderstorp RCVäxjöReynard 85F8, FF01:46.7 
1933Christian HenriksonFIN500 Kerho ClubVästeråsVan Diemen RF8611, FFJ01:47.1 
2034Thomas RådmyrSWESkövde MKSkövdeVan Diemen RF879, FF01:47.9 
2126Sverre SmemoNORSSKPorsgrunnReynard12, FFJ01:48.3 
2219Mikael JakobssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergVan Diemen RF8513, FFJ01:48.3 
2365Keld Gammelgård JensenDENStevns MKTrustrupVan Diemen RF8510, FF01:48.5 
2454Jari AholaSWEOlofströms MKOlofströmVan Diemen11, FF01:49.1 
2523Anneli VighSWESSKStockholmReynard14, FFJ01:49.2G-son Racing/Hello Sweden Promotion
2622Anders FlodegårdSWEKatrineholms MKNyköpingVan Diemen15, FFJ01:49.7C.W Smörjcenter
2756Hans Petter FrydenlundNORNMK DrammenLierRoyale12, FF01:50.1 
2836Tomas JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCAnderstorpVan Diemen RF8513, FF01:53.7 
2937Magnus OhlåkerSWESSKEnskedeVan Diemen16, FFJ01:53.8 
3031Mikael NordénSWEFalkenbergs MKHalmstadReynard 84F14, FF02:01.9 
3121Håkan EnglundSWESMK GävleGävleSwift17, FFJ02:06.1 

Design by Bloms IT