Automobil Sportscar Show Mantorp 1993
Standard-1965, Kval
Klass
STD-65 CT10 F ö2500
STD-65 CT2-5 E
STD-65 CT6 F 1001-1150
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Pole Position
#4 Bengt "Wicke" Winqvist
Tävlingsdatum
Lördag 28 augusti 1993
Snabbaste varv
1:38.37, Bengt "Wicke" Winqvist
Tävlingsledare
Börje Andersson
Tävlingssekreterare
Solveig Behrendtz
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Anmälare |
1 | 4 | Bengt "Wicke" Winqvist | SWE | KAK | Norrköping | Ford Falcon Sprint | 1, CT10 F | 01:38.37 | BW Motorsport |
2 | 21 | Tommy Brorsson | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Örkelljunga | Ford Cortina Lotus | 1, CT8 F | 01:39.98 | |
3 | 10 | Roger Grimborg | SWE | Botkyrka MK | Täby | Ford Cortina Lotus | 2, CT8 F | 01:42.33 | |
4 | 40 | Lars Fritz | SWE | RHK | Simrishamn | BMC Cooper S | 1, CT7 F | 01:42.97 | |
5 | 11 | Mats Israelsson | SWE | RHK | Enebyberg | Ford Cortina Lotus | 3, CT8 F | 01:44.1 | Elwa Motors |
6 | 33 | Ulf "Doc" Lindberg | SWE | KAK | Harlösa | BMC Cooper S | 2, CT7 F | 01:44.23 | Jana Motors |
7 | 14 | Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" Nilsson | SWE | Fjugesta MS | Fjugesta | Ford Cortina Lotus | 4, CT8 F | 01:44.27 | |
8 | 23 | Bo Jonsson | SWE | RHK | Kolbäck | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA | 5, CT8 F | 01:45.24 | |
9 | 16 | Mats Andersson | SWE | Kolsva MS | Kungsör | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 1, CT9 F | 01:46.51 | |
10 | 50 | Picko Troberg | SWE | SSK | Lidingö | BMC Cooper S | 3, CT7 F | 01:46.86 | |
11 | 22 | Michael Hoffstedt | SWE | SVKG | Stenungsund | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 2, CT9 F | 01:47.17 | |
12 | 17 | Hans Axemyr | SWE | RHK | Malmköping | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 3, CT9 F | 01:47.96 | |
13 | 25 | Mattias Persson | SWE | SSK | Stockholm | Ford Cortina GT | 6, CT8 F | 01:48.07 | |
14 | 35 | Carl-Olof Christiansson | SWE | Nora MK | Nora | Ford Anglia | 4, CT7 F | 01:49.13 | |
15 | 19 | Dan Johansson | SWE | Säffle MC | Karlstad | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 4, CT9 F | 01:50.93 | |
16 | 6 | Jonas Bengtsson | SWE | Falkenbergs MK | Danderyd | Ford Mustang | 2, CT10 F | 01:51.12 | |
17 | 52 | Nils-Olof Jonsson | SWE | Strängnäs AMS | Strängnäs | SAAB 96 Sport | 1, CT6 F | 01:51.75 | |
18 | 31 | Jan-Åke "Jana" Andersson | SWE | SSK | Bålsta | BMC Cooper S | 5, CT7 F | 01:51.82 | Jana Motors |
19 | 24 | Lennart Nilsson | SWE | Kils MK Bil | Kil | Ford Cortina Lotus | 7, CT8 F | 01:52.15 | |
20 | 51 | Anders Weglin | SWE | Woxnadalens MK | Gäddvik | SAAB 96 Sport | 2, CT6 F | 01:52.34 | |
21 | 39 | Max Viebke | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Klippan | BMC Cooper S | 6, CT7 F | 01:52.87 | |
22 | 54 | Tord H Elander | SWE | SMK Arboga | Valskog | NSU 1000 TT Spiess | 3, CT6 F | 01:54.95 | |
23 | 53 | Yngve Gustavsson | SWE | Sigtuna RC | Upplands Väsby | SAAB 96 Sport | 4, CT6 F | 01:59.42 | |
24 | 32 | Olov Eriksson | SWE | RHK | Sandviken | BMC Cooper S | 7, CT7 F | 02:00.13 | |
25 | 70 | Gia Brüning(Israelsson) | SWE | RHK | Järfälla | BMW 700 S Coupé | 1, CT2-5 E | 02:06.28 | |
26 | 56 | Thomas Bergelin | SWE | RHK | Danderyd | DKW F12 | 5, CT6 F | 02:10.03 | |
Not classified: