EM Oldtimer Festival Anderstorp 2001
Classic Formula, Kval
Klass
Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H
Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I
Formel Vee 1300 (D)
Formula 3 74-86
Formula Ford 2000
Pole Position
#16 Ulrik Weiss
Tävlingsdatum
Lördag 9 juni 2001
Snabbaste varv
1:44.17, Ulrik Weiss
Tävlingsledare
Peter Sanell
Tävlingssekreterare
Annelie Adolfsson
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Anmälare |
1 | 16 | Ulrik Weiss | DEN | HMS - DK | Kirke Hyllinge | Reynard SF84 | 1, FF/3b-d | 01:44.17 | |
2 | 73 | Rickard Appelgren | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Helsingborg | March 753 | 1, F 3/4 | 01:44.54 | |
3 | 80 | Bruno Hvid Nielsen | DEN | HMS - DK | Gjerlev | Reynard SF84 | 2, FF/3b-d | 01:47.7 | |
4 | 46 | Clas-Göran Petterson | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Åkersberga | Van Diemen RF83 | 1, FF/2b I | 01:47.77 | |
5 | 49 | Peter Sikström | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Fristad | Van Diemen RF79 | 2, FF/2b I | 01:49.7 | |
6 | 33 | Per Knuthson | SWE | RHK | Stenstorp | Van Diemen RF76 | 1, FF/2a H | 01:50.54 | |
7 | 50 | Henrik Hansson | SWE | MSCC | Gråbo | Tiga FF77 | 3, FF/2b I | 01:50.82 | |
8 | 51 | Michael "Micke" Juhlin | SWE | Rasbo MK | Sundbyberg | Royale RP31 | 4, FF/2b I | 01:51.25 | |
9 | 28 | Mikael Gustavsson | SWE | RHK | Floby | Van Diemen RF75 | 2, FF/2a H | 01:52.62 | |
10 | 44 | Rolf Johansson | SWE | RHK | Saltsjö Boo | Van Diemen RF77 | 5, FF/2b I | 01:53.51 | Nacka Biltrim |
11 | 95 | Stefan Nilsson | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Båstad | Hansen Mk VI | 1, FV/2 D | 01:53.57 | |
12 | 82 | Johan Krondahl | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Sösdala | Van Diemen RF85 | 3, FF/3b-d | 01:54.36 | Nacka Biltrim |
13 | 42 | Mats Andersson | SWE | Kolsva MS | Kungsör | Hawke DL17 | 6, FF/2b I | 01:54.97 | |
14 | 23 | Björn Otterberg | SWE | RHK | Skillingaryd | Merlyn Mk20A | 3, FF/2a H | 01:54.98 | |
15 | 41 | Hans Lundberg | SWE | RHK | Åsa | Royale RP24 | 7, FF/2b I | 01:55.34 | |
16 | 34 | Mikael Nordlander | SWE | SSK | Stockholm | Merlyn | 4, FF/2a H | 01:55.44 | |
17 | 90 | Jacob Jung | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Höllviken | Hansen Mk VI | 2, FV/2 D | 01:59.26 | |
18 | 32 | Torbjörn Jungeby | SWE | Karlskoga MF | Karlskoga | Van Diemen RF76 | 5, FF/2a H | 02:00.68 | |
19 | 97 | Klas Lindqvist | SWE | Asarums MS | Asarum | Kami | 3, FV/2 D | 02:00.68 | |
20 | 81 | Rune Karlsson | SWE | Anderstorp RC | Bodafors | Sparton SF79 | 4, FF/3b-d | 02:07.05 | |
21 | 25 | Ursula Ljungberg | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Helsingborg | Royale RP21 | 6, FF/2a H | 02:13.51 | |
Not classified: