Falkenberg Classic Final 2014
Standard-1965 över 1000cc, Heat 1, 15 varv
Heat
Standard-1965 över 1000cc
Klass
STD-65 CT10 F ö2500
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Pole Position
#100 Lars Esselius
Tävlingsdatum
Lördag 13 september 2014
Snabbaste varv
55.38, Lars Esselius
Tävlingsledare
Patrik Ivarsson
Tävlingssekreterare
Monki Eklund
STD-65 CT10 F ö2500
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 100 | Lars Esselius | SWE | RHK | Asarum | Ford Falcon Sprint | 1, CT10 F | 55.38 | 14:06.178 | 15 | | |
2 | 99 | Frank Högman | SWE | MK Kopparberg | Lindesberg | Ford Falcon Sprint | 2, CT10 F | 58.975 | 14:23.14 | 14 | 1v | |
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 42 | Per Skårner | SWE | Växjö SVK | Käringeryd | Morris Cooper S | 1, CT7 F | 56.081 | 14:16.377 | 15 | | |
2 | 28 | Daniel Frodin | SWE | KAK | Borlänge | Morris Cooper S | 2, CT7 F | 56.137 | 14:19.506 | 15 | 03.129 | |
3 | 27 | Rolf Busch | NOR | NSK | Hosle | Morris Cooper S | 3, CT7 F | 56.659 | 14:26.739 | 15 | 10.362 | |
4 | 131 | Carsten Warnich | DEN | HMS - DK | Brabrand | Morris Cooper S | 4, CT7 F | 57.613 | 14:39.728 | 15 | 23.351 | |
5 | 49 | Bengt Carlsson | SWE | Hyllinge MS | Munka Ljungby | Morris Cooper S | 5, CT7 F | 58.69 | 15:01.475 | 15 | 45.098 | |
6 | 64 | Tom Skaiaa | NOR | NSK | Drøbak | Morris Cooper S | 6, CT7 F | 01:00.009 | 14:20.069 | 14 | 1v | |
7 | 47 | Lennart Henjer | SWE | Asarums MS | Karlshamn | Morris Cooper S | 7, CT7 F | 01:00.123 | 14:27.093 | 14 | 1v | No Racing Team |
8 | 24 | Tord Jersler | SWE | Tomelilla MK | Kivik | Austin Cooper S | 8, CT7 F | 01:00.839 | 14:36.102 | 14 | 1v | |
9 | 38 | Jan-Olof Paulson | SWE | Norrahammars MK | Jönköping | Austin Cooper S | 9, CT7 F | 01:02.621 | 14:54.951 | 14 | 1v | |
10 | 44 | Bengt Bengtzon | SWE | RHK | Stockholm | Austin Cooper S | 10, CT7 F | 59.64 | 11:19.141 | 11 | DNF | |
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 76 | Lars Henrik Leed | DEN | HMS - DK | Græsted | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 1, CT9 F | 59.197 | 15:03.969 | 15 | | |
2 | 78 | Nikolaj Leed | DEN | HMS - DK | Græsted | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 2, CT9 F | 59.407 | 15:08.008 | 15 | 04.039 | |
3 | 83 | Per Olav Kilen | NOR | NMK Andebu | Nykirke | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 3, CT9 F | 59.89 | 14:17.58 | 14 | 1v | |
4 | 75 | Lars Bryntesson | SWE | Likenäs MK | Malung | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 4, CT9 F | 01:02.704 | 14:56.782 | 14 | 1v | |
5 | 84 | Hakon Mörner | SWE | RHK | S:t Anna | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 5, CT9 F | 01:02.856 | 15:06.212 | 14 | 1v | |
6 | 79 | Erik Alge | SWE | RHK | Stockholm | Volvo Amazon (122S) | 6, CT9 F | 01:02.634 | 15:07.539 | 14 | 1v | |
Not Qualified
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Klass | Snabbaste varv | Tid | Varv | Anmälare |
DNF | 45 | Frank Edwinsson | SWE | RHK | Vetlanda | Austin Cooper S | CT7 F | 57.104 | 05:26.248 | 5 | |
Tiderna är producerade av: Raceresults.se