Falkenberg Classic Final 2010
STD & GT/GTS 1972-1990, Heat 1, 15 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
128Anders BergerSWEBengtsfors MCBengtsforsFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H49.62712:38.1715
226Rolf "Myggan" NilssonSWEHyllinge MSTomelillaFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H51.05213:00.9251522.755Team CaWalli/Bilsport & MC
343Erik BergerSWEBengtsfors MCBengtsforsFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H51.36513:06.2831528.113
457Jürg BächiSWERHKÄltaOpel Commodore GS 2800CT25/30 H51.49813:17.0471538.877
553Magnus PaulssonSWEHyllinge MSBåstadFord Capri RS 3100CT25/30 H51.30613:17.3781539.208
669Mikael "Micke" ÖstbergSWEBålsta CCStockholmChevrolet Camaro SSCT25/30 H49.62613:17.6411539.471
762Jonas BengtssonSWEFalkenbergs MKDanderydFord Capri RS 3100CT25/30 H52.27813:19.3571541.187
872Patrik MolinSWESSKSkoklosterChevrolet Camaro SSCT25/30 H51.96613:29.4061551.236
93Erik HøyerDENASKSnekkerstenFord Escort RS 2000CT24/29 H53.12613:33.0781554.908
1063Robert PaulssonSWEFalkenbergs MKÄngelholmFord Capri RS 3100CT25/30 H53.65812:53.125141 varv
1185Michael SundinSWEMK ScandiaVikenMazda RX7CT24/29 H56.12513:22.464141 varv
1252Arne BjörklundSWERHKStockholmFord Capri 3000 GTCT25/30 H56.29812:45.352132 varv
1332Bent K SørensenDENHMS - DKHelsingeBMW 2002 TiCT24/29 H58.05913:20.239132 varv
1496Bengt Åke BengtssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergFerrari Dino 308 GT4GT27/32 H58.53913:38.273132 varv
154Benny RasmussenDENHMS - DKGillelejeFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H53.01810:20.05411DNF

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF33Tomas HallSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H51.0405:15.7286DNF


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
1496Bengt Åke BengtssonFerrari Dino 308 GT430 sek tillägg p g a tjuvstart


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 15 Saturday, september 25:th, 2010
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STD & GT/GTS 1972-1990 27.39 km 49.626, Mikael "Micke" stberg
Class: Type: Visitors:
GT/GTS 72-76 GT27/32 H 2500
STD 72-76 CT24/29 H 1601-2500
STD 72-76 CT25/30 H 2500
Heat 1

Competition leader: Patrik Ivarsson   Judge: Reine Eriksson   Competition secretary: Hans Eirefeldt
These results are produced by: Raceresults.se