Anderstorp Historic & Sportscar Festival 2011
STD & GT/GTS 1966-1990, Heat 2, 12 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
110Rune TobiassonSWESotenäs MKFjällbackaBMW 3.5 CSLCT25/30 H01:48.55522:13.68212Förenade Bil AB
226Rolf ”Myggan” NilssonSWEMSCCTomelillaFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H01:51.42222:23.0591209.377
359Jürg BächiSWERHKÄltaOpel Commodore GS 2800CT15/20 G01:52.45122:50.6531236.971
433Tomas HallSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H01:53.54722:57.1781243.496
562Jonas BengtssonSWEFalkenbergs MKDanderydFord Capri RS 3100CT25/30 H01:53.95823:08.4761254.794
656Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord Capri RS 3100CT25/30 H01:53.49823:10.3891256.707
786Axel EkmanSWERHKGöteborgPorsche 911 Carrera RSRGT27/32 H01:55.15323:29.027121:15.345
880Tony MårtenssonSWEKullings MSVolvo 242 TurboCT34/39/44 I+J01:55.66723:31.899121:18.217
960Kennet PerssonSWEHyllinge MSÅstorpFord GT40GTP1-301:56.47623:37.339121:23.657
1032Lennart BengtssonSWEHyllinge MSKågerödBMW 2002 TiCT14/19 G01:57.323:47.348121:33.666
1146Olle VictorinSWESVKGV:a FrölundaPorsche 911 S/TGT16/21 G01:59.21224:08.887121:55.205
1222Christer NordinSWETomelilla MKKivikFord Escort TCCT13/18 G02:07.97523:55.437111 varv
1396Bengt Åke BengtssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergFerrari Dino 308 GT4GT27/32 H02:13.0322:26.724102 varv
1468Mikael "Micke" ÖstbergSWEBålsta CCStockholmChevrolet CamaroCT25/30 H01:54.24117:21.4749DNF

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF85Michael SundinSWEMK ScandiaStockholmMazda RX7CT24/29 H01:56.52614:02.0917DNF
DNF21Anders DahlgrenSWEUlricehamns MKUlricehamnMercedes 190 E 2.3-16CT34/39/44 I+J01:55.46311:41.6276DNF
DNF53Magnus PaulssonSWEHyllinge MSBåstadFord Capri RS 3100CT25/30 H01:56.89503:58.3642DNF
DNF76Pekka NyströmSWERHKHöganasFord Capri 3000 GTCT25/30 H01:58.45804:17.9542DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 12 Sunday, may 15:th, 2011
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STD & GT/GTS 1966-1990 48.3 km 1:48.555, Rune Tobiasson
Class: Type: Visitors:
GT/GTS 66-71 GT16/21 G 1601-2500
GT/GTS 72-76 GT27/32 H 2500
GT/GTS-65 GTP1-3 Prototyper
STD 66-71 CT13/18 G 1301-1600
STD 66-71 CT14/19 G 1601-2500
STD 66-71 CT15/20 G 2500
STD 72-76 CT24/29 H 1601-2500
STD 72-76 CT25/30 H 2500
STD 77-90 CT34/39/44 I+J 1601-2500
Heat 2

Competition leader: Pär Hydén   Competition secretary: Matilda Eriksson
These results are produced by: MB Racesupport AB