Falkenberg Classic Final 2013
STD & GT/GTS 1972-1990, Heat 2, 19 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
126Rolf ”Myggan” NilssonSWEHyllinge MSTomelillaFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H56.44118:28.43219
281Greger PeterssonSWEHalmstads AKHalmstadVolvo 242 TurboCT34/39/44 I+J59.24218:31.345181 varv
369Mikael "Micke" ÖstbergSWEBålsta CCStockholmChevrolet Camaro SSCT25/30 H01:01.0618:41.047181 varv
495Claes PaulssonSWERHKTrelleborgChevrolet Corvette ZL1GT27/32 H01:00.50518:43.204181 varv
523Klaus BodilsenDENDARCSlangerupFord Escort Mk2CT24/29 H01:00.83418:43.776181 varv
643Erik BergerSWEBengtsfors MCBengtsforsFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H01:00.95118:47.932181 varvErik Berger Racing Team
762Jonas BengtssonSWEFalkenbergs MKDanderydFord Capri RS 3100CT25/30 H01:01.2618:50.855181 varv
84Benny RasmussenDENHMS - DKGillelejeFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H01:00.57718:51.36181 varv
931Kenneth Gregers PetersenDENHMS - DKJyllingeFord Escort RS 2000CT24/29 H01:00.72318:52.024181 varv
1022Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadBMW 323i E30CT34/39/44 I+J01:04.04618:38.382172 varv
1165Nisse SchönSWETomelilla MKGärsnäsMercedes 350 SLCCT25/30 H01:08.19618:46.184163 varv
1252Arne BjörklundSWERHKStockholmFord Capri 3000 GTCT25/30 H01:07.88119:17.774163 varv
1321Jimmy DahlgrenSWEUlricehamns MKBoråsMercedes 190 E 2.3-16CT34/39/44 I+J01:02.23419:14.024118 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF28Anders BergerSWEBengtsfors MCBengtsforsFord Escort RS 1600CT24/29 H01:00.33208:39.3237DNFErik Berger Racing Team
DNF3Erik HøyerDENASKSnekkerstenFord Escort RS 2000CT24/29 H01:02.77706:52.1366DNF
DNF63Tommy BencsikSWESvedala MKÅhusVolvo 142CT24/29 H01:15.02101:17.6661DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 19 Sunday, september 15:th, 2013
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STD & GT/GTS 1972-1990 34.694 km 56.441, Rolf Myggan Nilsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
GT/GTS 72-76 GT27/32 H 2500
STD 72-76 CT24/29 H 1601-2500
STD 72-76 CT25/30 H 2500
STD 77-90 CT34/39/44 I+J 1601-2500
Heat 2

Competition leader: Börje Blomén   Judge: Reine Eriksson
These results are produced by: Raceresults.se