Anderstorp Sportvagn & GT Car Festival 2013
Modsport, Heat 2, 10 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff
125Peter ErikssonSWEHyllinge MSFlyingePorsche 964 RSRI01:43.26217:34.48910
27Björn DavidssonSWESHRA MantorpTullingePontiac Trans AmI01:43.8417:35.9261001.437
340Anders EdlundSWEMSCCHöllvikenWestfield SEiWII01:43.83717:36.1371001.648
499Johan ArmskoghSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW M3 E92II01:43.76317:39.7071005.218
522Sten JarlSWEHyllinge MSHelsingborgBMW M3 E46II01:48.16818:23.2951048.806
655Torkel KristenssonSWEMX-5 RCByarumWestfield AeroraceII01:47.34218:23.4861048.997
7144Thomas LarssonSWEMSCCKävlingePorsche 944 TurboIII01:53.23619:19.604101:45.115
89Karl-Arne KällströmSWEBMW CSMSandvikenGinetta G20 III01:52.40119:20.413101:45.924
973Robert GustafssonSWESVKGLinköpingGinetta G27RIII01:53.56319:32.673101:58.184
106Daniel AxelssonSWEÖstgöta SKÅrstaGinetta G20 III01:54.76517:40.11391 varv
1148Mattias AnderssonSWEEskilstuna MKEskilstunaPorsche 968II01:47.41118:22.77891 varv
1272Per OleskogSWESVKGV:a FrölundaMazda MX-5III02:00.04218:29.93391 varv
136Kari LehtimäkiSWEAnderstorp RCStockholmGinetta G40III02:01.1518:32.42991 varv
1419Ingvar SandSWESVKGKärnaChevrolet Corvette C4I01:42.04513:56.678DNF
1583Karl-Johan "Kalle" BerggrenSWEMSCCAnderslövGinetta G20 III01:53.96311:33.7036DNF
1683Bertil ThorssonSWEMSCCGärsnäsMazda MX-5III02:08.77813:17.8366DNF
174Bengt JohanssonSWEKalmar SVKVassmolösaAC CobraI01:42.6907:37.8064DNF
1833Kenneth NilssonSWESMK EdaÅmotforsScatto T7I01:42.69505:13.483DNF
1944Leif E AnderssonSWEKullings MSVårgårdaToyota Celica GT2II01:43.73605:22.1653DNF
2011Villy ZielinskiSWESVKGGånghesterLotus EuropaI01:43.93403:40.1882DNF
2166Kent JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaBMW Z4 GTRII02:49.2141DNF


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
174Bengt JohanssonAC CobraVäxelspaksfäste
1419Ingvar SandChevrolet Corvette C4Avåkning
1833Kenneth NilssonScatto T7Avåkning
1944Leif E AnderssonToyota Celica GT2Avåkning
1583Karl-Johan "Kalle" BerggrenGinetta G20 Avåkning


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
SPVM 10 Sunday, august 18:th, 2013
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Modsport 40.25 km 1:42.045, Ingvar Sand
Class: Type: Visitors:
Modsport I
Modsport II
Modsport III
Heat 2

Competition leader: Pär Hydén   Judge: Mikael Carlsson   Competition secretary: Matilda Eriksson
These results are produced by: Raceresults.se