Anderstorp Sportvagn & GT Car Festival 2013
Modsport, Heat 1, 10 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff
119Ingvar SandSWESVKGKärnaChevrolet Corvette C4I01:43.04323:04.77410
233Kenneth NilssonSWESMK EdaÅmotforsScatto T7I01:42.40923:04.8261000.052
34Bengt JohanssonSWEKalmar SVKVassmolösaAC CobraI01:43.24323:05.1771000.403
425Peter ErikssonSWEHyllinge MSFlyingePorsche 964 RSRI01:43.61423:05.8611001.087
599Johan ArmskoghSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW M3 E92II01:44.26923:06.7891002.015
67Björn DavidssonSWESHRA MantorpTullingePontiac Trans AmI01:44.34723:07.2321002.458
744Leif E AnderssonSWEKullings MSVårgårdaToyota Celica GT2II01:45.60523:11.1911006.417
840Anders EdlundSWEMSCCHöllvikenWestfield SEiWII01:45.01923:12.7741008
922Sten JarlSWEHyllinge MSHelsingborgBMW M3 E46II01:46.94523:14.9831010.209
1055Torkel KristenssonSWEMX-5 RCByarumWestfield AeroraceII01:47.45723:15.7461010.972
113Joakim StridSWEAnderstorp RCLimmaredGinetta G20 III01:54.09223:29.1581024.384
1273Robert GustafssonSWESVKGLinköpingGinetta G27RIII01:53.91623:29.3671024.593
1383Karl-Johan "Kalle" BerggrenSWEMSCCAnderslövGinetta G20 III01:54.1823:29.5761024.802
146Daniel AxelssonSWEÖstgöta SKÅrstaGinetta G20 III01:54.27523:32.4271027.653
1599Andreas HalbigSWESVKGV:a FrölundaMazda MX-5III01:56.30423:36.9961032.222
1662Kent HeijelSWEMX-5 RCKilMazda MX-5III01:57.20223:38.7111033.937
1772Per OleskogSWESVKGV:a FrölundaMazda MX-5III02:00.1423:46.2341041.46
1883Bertil ThorssonSWEMSCCGärsnäsMazda MX-5III02:04.09823:55.1651050.391
1945Krister Andero(Andersson)SWESSKFalköpingPorsche BoxsterII01:45.12119:31.2488DNF
2048Mattias AnderssonSWEEskilstuna MKEskilstunaPorsche 968II01:47.78603:43.6452DNF
2166Kent JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaBMW Z4 GTRIIDNF


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
2048Mattias AnderssonPorsche 968Avåkning
2166Kent JohanssonBMW Z4 GTRAvåkning


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
SPVM 10 Saturday, august 17:th, 2013
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Modsport 40.25 km 1:42.409, Kenneth Nilsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
Modsport I
Modsport II
Modsport III
Heat 1

Competition leader: Pär Hydén   Judge: Mikael Carlsson   Competition secretary: Matilda Eriksson
These results are produced by: Raceresults.se