Falkenberg Classic Final 2012
Standard-1965 över 1000cc, Heat 2, 20 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
1100Lars EsseliusSWERHKAsarumFord Falcon SprintCT10 F54.70718:47.10120
293Victor IsraelssonSWERHKJärfällaFord MustangCT10 F55.44618:47.6072000.506
3282Peter KaiserSWESkånes RIFSkurupFord GalaxieCT10 F56.21819:04.6382017.537
448Hans SöderholmSWERHKVårbyMorris Cooper SCT7 F56.10819:05.0512017.95
549Daniel FrodinSWEKAKStockholmMorris Cooper SCT7 F56.25219:07.0142019.913
642Per SkårnerSWEVäxjö SVKKäringerydMorris Cooper SCT7 F56.87919:22.9832035.882
799Thomas MarklundSWEMK KopparbergLindesbergFord Falcon SprintCT10 F56.89519:23.9062036.805Team Helix
844Bengt BengtzonSWERHKStockholmBMC Cooper SCT7 F57.68719:36.8162049.715
973H√•kan LidebjerSWEV:a √Ėsterg√∂tlands MKSk√§nningeBMW 1800 TiCT9 F59.00619:10.484191 varv
1079Dan JohanssonSWESäffle MCKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F58.62819:11.264191 varv
1191Per WallinSWESHRA KarlstadKarlstadFord GalaxieCT10 F58.24319:13.194191 varv
1283Dick GärderSWERHKKarlstadVolvo Amazon (122S)CT9 F01:00.99119:51.487191 varv
1312Thorbj√łrn LarsenNORNAF FredrikstadManstadFord Cortina LotusCT8 F01:00.60218:48.573182 varv
1424Tord JerslerSWETomelilla MKKivikAustin Cooper SCT7 F01:00.9819:13.48182 varv
1551Bo SeverinssonSWERHKLöddeköpingeRenault R8 GordiniCT7 F01:01.85519:16.472182 varv

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF62Thomas ThelinSWEBMK UddevallaSmålandsstenarAlfa Romeo 1600 GTACT8 F56.71208:55.8049DNF
DNF54Sissela LidebjerSWEV:a √Ėsterg√∂tlands MKSk√§nningeBMC Cooper SCT7 F58.8507:13.2717DNF
DNF61Kenneth RydhSWEAnderstorp RCVittarydFord Cortina GTCT8 F01:01.5810:03.9077DNF


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
RHK 20 Sunday, september 9:th, 2012
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Standard-1965 över 1000cc 36.8 km 54.707, Lars Esselius
Class: Type: Visitors:
STD-65 CT10 F Ų2500
STD-65 CT7 F 1001-1300
STD-65 CT8 F 1301-1600
STD-65 CT9 F 1601-2500
Heat 2 3000

Competition leader: Ulf Sanell
These results are produced by: MB Racesupport AB