STCC-Final Mantorp 1999 Grande Finale
HTCC, Startlist, 0 laps

 

Results

Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Notifier
11Bo LindmanSWERHKTyresöSAAB 96TC11
15Nils-Olof JonssonSWESträngnäs AMSSträngnäsSAAB 96 SportTC11
16Lars KällbergSWESMK HedemoraStora SkedviSAAB 96 SportTC11
18Yngve GustavssonSWESigtuna RCUpplands VäsbyMorris Cooper STC11
19Lennart NilssonSWEKils MK BilKilSAAB 96 SportTC11
24Sebastian WrethagenSWEMK GutarnaKatthammarsvikBMC Cooper STC11
26Sven Erik MyhrSWESMK HedemoraStora SkedviRenault R8 GordiniTC11
27Anders WeglinSWEWoxnadalens MKGäddvikSAAB 96 SportTC11
32Jan-Åke "Jana" AnderssonSWESSKBålstaBMC Cooper STC12Jana Motors
35Gunnar DahlgrenSWEBMC MSCBålstaAustin Cooper STC12Jana Motors
37Picko TrobergSWESSKLidingöRover Cooper STC12Picko Troberg Racing
38Nils HolmerSWERHKStockholmBMC Cooper STC12Keeper Motorsport with Holmer Marketing
39Gerhard CarlsonSWESVKGFrillesåsFord AngliaTC12Effektiv Expo AB
41Tommy JagerwallSWEHässleholms MKHässleholmBMC Cooper STC12Minolta Team Sweden
42Niklas JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCAnderstorpAustin Cooper STC12Keeper Motorsport with Holmer Marketing
43Hans EdvinssonSWEHyllinge MSKnislingeBMC Cooper STC12Keeper Motorsport with Holmer Marketing
44Bengt BengtzonSWERHKStockholmRover Cooper STC12Picko Troberg Racing
46Tommy BrorssonSWEHyllinge MSÖrkelljungaFord Cortina LotusTC13Brink Towbars
52Christer JohanssonSWEWäxjö MSVäxjöFord Cortina LotusTC13Bilsport & MC Specialförsäkringar
53Mikael "Micke" GustavssonSWEHyllinge MSGörslövFord Cortina LotusTC13Bilsport & MC Specialförsäkringar
55Tomas HallSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergFord Cortina LotusTC13
56Bo JonssonSWERHKKolbäckAlfa Romeo 1600 GTATC13
58Mats BergelinSWERHKTäbyAlfa Romeo Giulia SuperTC13Team Regionpartner
59Sören JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFÖstansjöFord Cortina LotusTC13
60Lars-Åke "Fjugesta-Fangio" NilssonSWEFjugesta MSFjugestaFord Cortina LotusTC13
61Thomas ThelinSWEBMK UddevallaSmålandsstenarFord Cortina LotusTC13
71Anders HylénSWEBoxholms MKBoxholmVolvo Amazon (122S)TC14
72Uno SvenssonSWEHällefors MKHälleforsVolvo Amazon (122S)TC14
75K-G AlmströmSWERHKHöllvikenBMW 1800 TiTC14
76Mats AnstrinSWEHyllinge MSFalsterboBMW 1800 TiTC14
77Mats AnderssonSWEKolsva MSKungsörVolvo Amazon (122S)TC14
80Lars KrokstedtSWESSKStockholmVolvo Amazon (122S)TC14
85Karl-Erik PeterssonSWEAnderstorp RCVäxjöVolvo Amazon (122S)TC14
90Bengt ”Wicke” WinqvistSWEKAKNorrköpingFord Falcon SprintTC15Victory Motorsport Sweden
91Bo A BergströmSWERHKLindesbergFord MustangTC15
92Richard SchultzSWEMGCCMalmöFord MustangTC15
93Victor IsraelssonSWERHKJärfällaFord MustangTC15Teregio Team Regionpartner
98Mikael WardSWEMolkoms MKMolkomFord MustangTC15
99Håkan RicknäsSWEKAKEkeröFord Falcon SprintTC15Teregio Team Regionpartner


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 0 Sunday, august 29:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
HTCC 0 km
Class: Type: Visitors:
HTCC TC11
HTCC TC12
HTCC TC13
HTCC TC14
HTCC TC15
Startlist 20000

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Lars Österlind   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendts
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping