STCC-Final Mantorp 1999 Grande Finale
Formel Ford 1600cc, Startlist, 0 laps

 

Results

Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Notifier
1Andreas BoströmSWEHyllinge MSTyringeVan Diemen RF91WestCoast Racing
2Hans-Martin HallbergNORNAF Asker & BærumOsloVan Diemen RF92NAF AeB Juniorteam
3Robin RudholmSWEBorås MKBoråsVan Diemen RF92Brorsson Racing
4Christoffer HäggstamSWETeam SkogsåkarnaSträngnäsVan Diemen RF95
5Johan SvahnFINHistoric Race-FINJakobstadVan Diemen RF92
6Liselott EricssonSWELinköpings MSLinköpingVan Diemen RF90
7Robert BjörkmanSWEKalmar MKKalmarSwift SC97Brorsson Racing
8Fredrik HeinsjöSWEAnderstorp RCGislavedVan Diemen RF98Elgh Motorsport
9Thomas BråtheNORMAHobølSwift SC94Shell Motorsport Norge
10Thomas AndersenNORNMK VarnaÅrosVan Diemen RF91
11Jimmy JacobssonSWESMK HedemoraVikmanshyttanSwift SC95PJ Racing Promotion AB
12Peter BrobergSWEJärfälla MKHässelbySwift SC87PJ Racing Promotion AB
14Andreas HanssonSWEKullings MSVedumVan Diemen RF92Bilsport
15Oscar PalmSWESMK ÖrebroHallsbergVan Diemen RF92
16Alx DanielssonSWEKAKStorvretaVan Diemen RF91Picko Troberg Racing
17Pier SteffanssonSWEBohus RCKärnaVan Diemen RF92
19Max NilssonSWEAnderstorp RCOsbyVan Diemen RF94AB Heinz Nilssons Plåtbearbetning
22Christian ÅkerströmSWELinköpings MSLinköpingSwift SC95Delta Racing
23Johan KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmVan Diemen RF89Euroracing
24Andreas LindströmSWEJärfälla MKVärmdöReynard 89F
30Stefan HjelmSWESMK ArbogaArbogaVan Diemen RF95
31Fredrik JohanssonSWEAnderstorp RCÄlmhultVan Diemen RF89
33Kenneth FinnäsFINÅlands MKJomalaVan Diemen RF93
34Jan KarlssonSWEAnderstorp RCHyltebrukVan Diemen RF92
35Anders FlodegårdSWEKatrineholms MKNyköpingVan Diemen RF91
37Niklas JonssonSWEHyllinge MSStaffanstorpReynard 89F
38Jan ÖstbergSWELinköpings MSStockholmSwift SC95Delta Racing
39Yngve SällqvistSWEKatrineholms MKKatrineholmReynard 88F
40Johan LindbergSWEHyllinge MSHelsingborgVan Diemen RF89


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 0 Sunday, august 29:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
Formel Ford 1600cc 0 km
Class: Type: Visitors:
Formel Ford 1600cc
Startlist 20000

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Lars Österlind   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendts
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping