STCC-Final Mantorp 1999 Grande Finale
STCC, Superpole, 0 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
12Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCC01:19.673Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
21Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:19.733West Coast Racing
321Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:19.818KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
411Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:19.952Elgh Motorsport
59Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:20.269Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
615Thomas SchieNORNAF OsloOsloAlfa Romeo 156STCC01:20.28Picko Troberg Racing
717Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCC01:20.498Chrysler Racing Team Sweden
812Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCC01:20.54Mobil 1 Ford Racing
933Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:20.787
1013Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:20.946Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
1128Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:21.1West Coast Racing
1229Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC01:21.348
1331Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:21.449Bohlin Racing
1420Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:21.78KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
1535Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:22.154ACE Competition AB
1627Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:22.165
1739Tomas NyströmSWEMK RimoRimboNissan Primera STSC01:22.194Nyströms Cement/Leca
186Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:22.301Opel Motorsport
1930Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:22.467West Coast Racing
2016Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:22.641Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
2126Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:22.828Nordic Miltronic Motorsport
2218Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:24.408Ross Racing
2325Frank ValleNORNMK TrøgstadSpydebergBMW 320i E36SC01:25.143Frank Valle Motorsport
2438Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:25.303Etab Data AB
2510Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:30.096Elgh Motorsport
2623Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSC01:31.398Euroracing

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Notifier
DNS24Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SCBeds AB


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
321Mattias EkströmAudi A4 Quattro STFick varning för att han körde med släckta lampor.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 0 Saturday, august 28:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 0 km 1:19.673, Jan "Flash" Nilsson
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Superpole 20000

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Lars Österlind   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendts
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping