STCC-Final Mantorp 1999 Grande Finale
STCC, Heat 2, 17 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
11Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:20.38522:57.89417West Coast Racing
221Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:20.46223:02.481704.586KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
39Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:20.76823:06.611708.716Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
413Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:21.29423:21.7731723.879Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
533Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:21.59623:26.2881728.394
629Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC01:21.28623:26.4221728.528
735Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:21.99223:36.9691739.075ACE Competition AB
839Tomas NyströmSWEMK RimoRimboNissan Primera STSC01:21.90623:40.051742.156Nyströms Cement/Leca
96Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:22.69223:45.3251747.431Opel Motorsport
1026Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:22.80423:47.3161749.422Nordic Miltronic Motorsport

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DQ15Thomas SchieNORNAF OsloOsloAlfa Romeo 156STCC23:07.3317DQPicko Troberg Racing
DNF16Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:22.738DNFSvenska Honda Bilimport AB
DNF18Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:25.0014DNFRoss Racing
DNF27Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:22.664DNF
DNF28Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:22.5244DNFWest Coast Racing
DNF2Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCCDNFVolvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
DNF10Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCCDNFElgh Motorsport
DNF11Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCCDNFElgh Motorsport
DNS12Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCCDNSMobil 1 Ford Racing
DNF17Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCCDNFChrysler Racing Team Sweden
DNF20Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCCDNFKMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
DNF23Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSCDNFEuroracing
DNS24Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SCDNSBeds AB
DNS25Frank ValleNORNMK TrøgstadSpydebergBMW 320i E36SCDNSFrank Valle Motorsport
DNF30Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SCDNFWest Coast Racing
DNF31Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSCDNFBohlin Racing
DNS38Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSCDNSEtab Data AB


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
DQ15Thomas SchieAlfa Romeo 156Diskad p g a att teamet glömde att ta bilen till Parc Fermè!


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 17 Sunday, august 29:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 52.802 km 1:20.385, Fredrik Ekblom
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Heat 2 20000

Heatet rödflaggades efter den dyraste startkraschen i STCC´s historia! Många bilar kunde ej vara med vid omstarten, bl a serieledande Rustad som tappade seriesegern tack vare att han inte kunde köra sista racet.

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Lars Österlind   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendts
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping