STCC-Final Mantorp 1999 Grande Finale
STCC, Heat 1, 17 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
121Mattias EkströmSWESMK HedemoraSnickarboAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:20.8323:04.30617KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
215Thomas SchieNORNAF OsloOsloAlfa Romeo 156STCC01:21.00223:13.3151709.009Picko Troberg Racing
31Fredrik EkblomSWEÖrebro RCÖrebroBMW 320i E36STCC01:20.71823:19.5741715.268West Coast Racing
42Jan "Flash" NilssonSWEKAKKarlstadVolvo S40STCC01:21.19423:20.5111716.205Volvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
517Tomas EngströmSWESMK HedemoraSäterChrysler StratusSTCC01:22.23923:28.1061723.8Chrysler Racing Team Sweden
628Per-Gunnar "Peggen" AnderssonSWEFalkenbergs MKFalkenbergBMW 320i E36SC01:21.88323:28.5181724.212West Coast Racing
735Tobias JohanssonSWESMK HedemoraKrylboAudi A4 Quattro STSC01:21.75523:30.9311726.625ACE Competition AB
829Tord LinnerudNORKNA SolørGjøvikOpel VectraSC01:21.80723:31.961727.654
939Tomas NyströmSWEMK RimoRimboNissan Primera STSC01:22.29123:38.2381733.932Nyströms Cement/Leca
1013Hubert "Hubbe" BerghSWEMK ScandiaMalagaHonda AccordSTCC01:21.58923:38.2511733.945Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
1110Carl RosenbladSWEKAKLundNissan Primera STSTCC01:21.77423:39.5881735.282Elgh Motorsport
126Jan BrunstedtSWESSKÅkersbergaOpel VectraSTCC01:22.31523:43.4241739.118Opel Motorsport
1331Jimmy BohlinSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSC01:22.81823:47.591743.284Bohlin Racing
1433Kim EsbjugNORKNA Indre og Ytre ØstfoldYtre EnebakkBMW 320i E36SC01:21.98623:49.9091745.603
1527Anders SvenssonSWESSKSkövdeBMW 320i E36SC01:22.8224:00.2471755.941
1626Rolf UhrSWENorrköpings MKÅbyOpel VectraSC01:23.49924:02.9221758.616Nordic Miltronic Motorsport
1730Niklas DanielssonSWESSKHalmstadBMW 320i E36SC01:23.06424:10.324171:06.018West Coast Racing
1811Tommy RustadNORNMK HadelandHarestuaNissan Primera STSTCC01:22.9624:13.406171:09.1Elgh Motorsport
1916Stefan LindbergSWETeam 13MölndalHonda AccordSTCC01:23.00224:25.888171:21.582Svenska Honda Bilimport AB
2025Frank ValleNORNMK TrøgstadSpydebergBMW 320i E36SC01:25.543161 varvFrank Valle Motorsport

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DQ20Tommy KristofferssonSWEMK Team WestomArvikaAudi A4 Quattro STSTCC01:22.48411DQKMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
DNF23Nicklas KarlssonSWEKatrineholms MKVallaAlfa Romeo 155 TSSC01:23.11911DNFEuroracing
DNF9Jens EdmanSWETjust MKKristianstadVolvo S40STCC01:23.0193DNFVolvo S40 Racing Team Sweden
DNF18Nettan Lindgren-JanssonSWEBotkyrka MKRönningePeugeot 406STCC01:36.4762DNFRoss Racing
DNF12Thomas JohanssonSWEKarlskoga MFKarlstadFord Mondeo STSTCCDNFMobil 1 Ford Racing
DNS24Georg BakajevSWEBorås MKBoråsBMW 320i E36SCDNSBeds AB
DNS38Torbjörn HolmstedtSWEKarlskoga MFKarlskogaNissan Primera STSCDNSEtab Data AB


Announcement

Pl Snr Driver Vehicle Comment
1811Tommy RustadNissan Primera STStop and go för påkörning av Stefan Lindberg.
DQ20Tommy KristofferssonAudi A4 Quattro STDiskad p g a att han rammade både Rustad och Esbjug.


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 17 Sunday, august 29:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
STCC 52.802 km 1:20.718, Fredrik Ekblom
Class: Type: Visitors:
STCC
STCC Synsam Cup
Heat 1 20000

Competition leader: Lennart Bjärud   Judge: Lars Österlind   Competition secretary: Solweig Behrendts
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping