STCC Anderstorp 1999
GTR, Heat 1, 8 laps

 

Results

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
12Tony JohanssonSWETeam 13GöteborgPorsche 911 TurboGT201:36.83613:04.6868
210"Doktor" Lennart PehrsonSWEKAKEnebybergPorsche 993 GT2GT201:36.90413:06801.314KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
325Fredrik SundbergSWEKalmar SVKLjungbyholmPorsche 993 GT2GT201:37.30213:11.042806.356Team Motorbörsen/4 Sale
44Bo "Bosse" JonassonSWEHyllinge MSHasslarpPorsche 993 GT2GT201:37.413:11.079806.393
58Henrik RoosSWEPCSRLidköpingChrysler Viper GTS-RGT201:37.35413:13.894809.208Chrysler Viper Team
622Jarl WermelinSWESorsele MKSorseleChevrolet CamaroGT201:39.72913:38.924834.238
732Niklas LovénSWEAnderstorp RCVäxjöPorsche 993 RSRGT301:42.64713:51.042846.356Bilsport & MC Specialförsäkringar
821Stefan PfisterSWESSKAlingsåsPorsche 944 TurboGT201:43.09913:58.748854.062
95Björn AnderssonSWEPCSRHuddingePorsche 911 TurboGT201:42.88914:05.64581:00.959
1016Hans TullstenSWEPCSRÖsterskärTVR TuscanGT201:44.34714:07.75981:03.073
1131Micael LjungströmSWEMK ScandiaKöpingPorsche 993 RSRGT301:44.25314:12.53681:07.85Team Ferrita Racing
1234Jens TjärnlundSWEKarlskoga MFStockholmPorsche 993 RSRGT301:44.94814:13.16581:08.479KMS-Kristoffersson Motorsport
1338Claes LundSWEFalkenbergs MKVarbergPorsche 964 RSRGT301:47.09814:29.79581:25.109
1433Anders RoosSWEMK ScandiaVaxholmPorsche 968 TurboGT301:46.91114:29.97581:25.289Roos Racing Team AB
1519Eric HolmquistSWEMGCCEslövMarcos LM 500GT201:50.14814:55.58281:50.896Team Total
166Hans "Hasse Z" BerglundSWEGöteborgs MFV:a FrölundaPorsche 935GT201:42.73410:32.508DNFHubert Racing Sweden AB

Not classified

Pl Snr Driver Country Club City Vehicle Class Best laptime Time Laps Diff Notifier
DNF3Jimmy LarssonSWESSKAnderslövFord GTD 40GT2DNF
DNF15Kjell KarlssonSWEKarlskoga MFSpångaChevrolet CamaroGT201:38.65306:46.54DNFBohlin Racing


Additional information
Series: Laps: Racedate:
STCC 8 Saturday, july 31:th, 1999
Heat Distance Fastest lap:
GTR 32.2 km 1:36.836, Tony Johansson
Class: Type: Visitors:
GTR GT2
GTR GT3
Heat 1 15000

Competition leader: Peter Sanell   Judge: Alf Nordin   Competition secretary: Jeane Gustavsson
These results are produced by: AHG Timekeeping